?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

ogo?

should i just buy an ogo and cancel my unlimited mulitmedia? because right now i'm paying $19.99 for unlimited text messaging, MMS and internet. ogo is only $17.99 for unlimited text messaging, emailing and IM. so instead of MMS i get IM. and instead of internet, i get emailing. yes granted i need to buy ogo, which is about $79.99... not that big of a deal... i will use IM and emailing more than MMS and internet. but i use gmail and i dont think ogo goes on gmail. so that kinda defeats the purpose of emailing huh huh and for text messaging, ppl will have to send it to ANOTHER phone number instead of my cell, might be a hassle?? but if it does do my emailing, then 99% chance i'm getting it. :P

ahhh gotta stop spending money haha

Comments

( 16 comments — Leave a comment )
unluckydnvrmint
Jan. 18th, 2005 09:52 pm (UTC)
treo
get a TREO!!!
arnogseel
Jan. 18th, 2005 09:57 pm (UTC)
what's that
unluckydnvrmint
Jan. 18th, 2005 10:02 pm (UTC)
arnogseel
Jan. 18th, 2005 10:13 pm (UTC)
dude it's like $400~
unluckydnvrmint
Jan. 18th, 2005 10:29 pm (UTC)
it IS bank
but its totally worth it
this coming from a girl that had been getting new phones like every 6 months, seriously
i'll have had the treo for a year come march
and i still totally love it!
arnogseel
Jan. 18th, 2005 10:34 pm (UTC)
but after looking at it, i dont think i need all that stuff. lol. lik calender and what not, that's all on my phone. just email, IM and text hahaha OGO!

but i'll think about it :)
unluckydnvrmint
Jan. 18th, 2005 10:36 pm (UTC)
its just handy to have everything in one package you know? phone/internet (html browser), IM, email
instead of having a PHONE and another device
dude, i should work for palmone
hahah
arnogseel
Jan. 18th, 2005 10:41 pm (UTC)
hahahaah yeah that's true. it's SO expensive tho hahahah so i probably will nto get it :P
ariel704
Jan. 18th, 2005 10:12 pm (UTC)
i agree with tisha,
get a treo
=)
arnogseel
Jan. 18th, 2005 10:13 pm (UTC)
did you ended up getting a treo too?
ariel704
Jan. 19th, 2005 12:58 am (UTC)
not yet=)
im saving for it.
*hintwhyilovechinesenewyear*
arnogseel
Jan. 19th, 2005 01:00 am (UTC)
oh man, lol it's just so expensive. i'm really leaning towards the ogo tho.
backintoreality
Jan. 19th, 2005 01:19 am (UTC)
get an ogo! i am like 99% sure youll be able to check your gmail email.
arnogseel
Jan. 19th, 2005 01:23 am (UTC)
lol instigator! lol
joslyn
Jan. 19th, 2005 02:05 am (UTC)
i love my ogo.

i really, really want a sidekick though. the ogo just makes me want internet in my hands.

thats what im asking for my birthday, haha.
arnogseel
Jan. 19th, 2005 05:32 pm (UTC)
everyone has an ogo! but i decided not to get it, i can just go on IM on my phone! i realized.
( 16 comments — Leave a comment )