?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

last night

i uploaded the pics last night, i sent it to some of you guys already. but for some weird reason i cannot find the fucking link, i can only send invites. it's some weird shit. so uh.. tell me if you wanna see it... and give me your email... so i can invite you to my album lol hah. i'll screen the comments for the "protection" of the ppl who want the invite and dont want to give the whole world their emails. and will unscreen the comments that does not have emails in them :) well anyways, the pics came out sorta blurry... :( i guess we can pretend that it's some kind of affect haha

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
joslyn
Jan. 24th, 2005 05:49 pm (UTC)
i liked your pictures!

p.s. nice new icon ;)
arnogseel
Jan. 24th, 2005 05:54 pm (UTC)
I KNOW hehehehe isnt the icon adorable? i sorta wanna put some words on it. but i am not sure, thinking i'm gonna go ask kaumyar what he thinks
joslyn
Jan. 24th, 2005 06:01 pm (UTC)
"dude. i'm an artist!"

haha.
arnogseel
Jan. 24th, 2005 06:03 pm (UTC)
OH that's a good one!
joslyn
Jan. 24th, 2005 06:07 pm (UTC)
hahaha.
he was all excited about it.

i miss saturday already. :(
arnogseel
Jan. 24th, 2005 06:12 pm (UTC)
yeah, it was fun :(
nicole25
Jan. 24th, 2005 06:09 pm (UTC)
very nice pics. and very nice icon!
arnogseel
Jan. 24th, 2005 06:13 pm (UTC)
thanks! altho some of them kinda sucks and are blurry. :( oh wells, it can be used as affects hahah
backintoreality
Jan. 24th, 2005 06:14 pm (UTC)
you guys asked for autographs?
arnogseel
Jan. 24th, 2005 06:16 pm (UTC)
kristie wanted them to decorate her phone, so kauymar drew this whole drum set thing with his regular "self-portrait"

it's ADORABLE!
backintoreality
Jan. 24th, 2005 06:23 pm (UTC)
that's just weird to me. haha.
arnogseel
Jan. 24th, 2005 06:25 pm (UTC)
the drawing?
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow