?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

my little weekend trip to LA

so saturday was by far one of the best shows i've been to. i had so much fun! minus the cold and what not. they played 15 songs! (i think?) we encore them back out. playing "only if you want me to" totally made my day. because i remember tim telling me they never play it and i was so upset. before them, right before we are lions, these little girls squeezed their way up, i guess to see we are lions. and at first i was a little annoyed but whatever, and then this girl cut right in between joy and me and started to call her friend to come over. and i'm like "EXCUSE ME??? I WAS HERE FIRST" she was so young and small, i was literally looking down on her. and her friend's like "it's ok." and stood behind me. but the girl didnt move. but i decided to let it go because i remember how it was back then when Maroon5 opened for a band and the headlining band's fans were in front of us... i was annoyed. of course i would definitly kick her out if she was there for bcr, but she was not. so it's all good. man, while we were waiting in line, kaumyar walked up to us and literally jumped into our little "circle" and landed on everyone. that was funny haha and then he started giving nicole and jos handParade cds. and at first i thought he was jsut giving them out because we're fans, so we all wanted some! but apparently jos and nicole bought them online. so we gave them back. so once i got home last night, i bought the $12 pack too hahaha i just dl them at work, so i'm listening to them right now. i talked to kaumyar a lttle bit last night and he told me he's sending the cds today~! so fast. i cant wait to get them.

anyways, about the trip... altho i slept most of the way to and fro, of course..., the trip was fun too hehehe and how funny was it for jos to want to park at the doorway for mcdonalds and it's not even the right one? hahahahaha and how funny is it to met karen the first... or second? time and just totally spread her legs and places myself in between? hahah i hope i didnt scared her. lol

and yeah... uh... we did some bad things to kauymar at the hotel. let's just keep it at that.. lol and i realized that andy is cuter than matty. uh yeah. LOL OMG. ANDY <3


LOOK at THAT SMILE! *breaths* ok, i'm done. lol

Jobs for your LJ Friends by brianwarnersgrl
Username
are you sure you want to know?
positive?
ok this person is a hooker:arnogseel
this person is a wrestler:blaireliza
this person is in a famous band:sweetmizery22
this person is the singer of that band:shadypoof
this person will be the future president in 2026:azninspireboik
this person is a babymaker:_twistedangel_
this person is a drug dealer:naturelleza
this person is a stripper:ariel704
and of course we all knew they would be a nunyeegaj
Quiz created with MemeGen!


sorry, laura, you're going to be a nun and i'm going to be a hooker. hahahaah hey maybe i can join joy with the stripping? hahaha and i dunno how the world is going to be like with eric being president... when he's in his late 40's. that would be interesting

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
nicole25
Jan. 24th, 2005 08:22 pm (UTC)
mmmm andy!!!
unluckydnvrmint
Jan. 24th, 2005 08:49 pm (UTC)
i realized that andy is cuter than matty. uh yeah. LOL OMG. ANDY <3
uh
DUH!!!
;)
arnogseel
Jan. 24th, 2005 08:54 pm (UTC)
LOL what duh?!?! matty's hot too!! LOL but yeah. andy's hotter. swoon.
dudum7
Jan. 24th, 2005 09:28 pm (UTC)
ANDY is the BEST
Andy is my IDOL!! =P
arnogseel
Jan. 24th, 2005 09:30 pm (UTC)
Re: ANDY is the BEST
yes we know andy is your idol lol and we all know which andy you're talking about haha
ariel704
Jan. 24th, 2005 11:06 pm (UTC)
oh good, so then i dont need to go job hunting!!
arnogseel
Jan. 24th, 2005 11:09 pm (UTC)
lol well i'm a hooker. so yeah. we go hand in hand almost haha
joslyn
Jan. 25th, 2005 02:35 am (UTC)
bad things to kaumyar @ the hotel, huh? ;)
arnogseel
Jan. 25th, 2005 04:26 am (UTC)
you should be talking! it's basically all you! hahaha jk!
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )