?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

ready for snowboarding season

uhm. yeah. today my sister woke me up and asked me to drive her to stonestown. we have a few time left and she's like "i'm gonna go burn a cd" so as i laid on my bed half asleep i realized that i might as well stop by copelands to take a look at the snowboards... i'm almost certain they are really cheap around this time of year.

well just as i said, they were 40% off. :D so i'm looking around and i was greeted by a sales guy. and before you know it, he's helping me putting on my bindings and whatnot. hahahahhahah so now i have a snowboard and all the good stuff i needed and always wanted to get for a while now. i jsut wish it was in red and not blue since my whole snowboarding outfit is red... hm... maybe i should buy a blue outfit? ahahah!

whooo~ is it snowboarding season yet? now i just need to find a few ppl that i can go snowboarding with LOL i was askign ppl yesterday if they want to go and all planning it and stuff hahaha now i just need to figure out for the ppl that would go with me often... exactly where would they like to go... so i know where to buy the season pass for.

if you're going snowboarding/skiing/tahoe.... anything snow related, yeah CALL ME~
cant wait to use my gear

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
halocon
Jun. 26th, 2005 01:48 am (UTC)
a quick glimpse at the letters on your snowboard looked like it said "CSI." but it's not tho. lol.
arnogseel
Jun. 26th, 2005 01:51 am (UTC)
har har har

it's 150 :)
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow