?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

revelation

always gotta be reminded... again and again and again

it's time to move on
and reread this book again hahaha

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
garfpooky
Aug. 22nd, 2005 10:48 pm (UTC)
haha, I wanna read that book for laughs, because really, I think there should be the female version: "SHE'S just not that into you!" How many times have you met a guy who didn't get the hint?! They need a book too. :)
arnogseel
Aug. 22nd, 2005 10:51 pm (UTC)
they do have a book called that too LOL
garfpooky
Aug. 23rd, 2005 04:42 am (UTC)
really! haha, cool! :D
sasalee
Aug. 22nd, 2005 11:51 pm (UTC)
i can lend you my copy. lol.

it is freaking hilarious. it's common sense we all know, but reading the letters in the book is kind of like "omg.. i want to smack you on the back of your head" funny. =)

i wish i could put your icon to use in this response. lol.
garfpooky
Aug. 23rd, 2005 04:45 am (UTC)
Ooh, yes please! Exchange it for HBP. Finished that, and will leave it at work for you. Thank you very much. :)
gxcad
Aug. 23rd, 2005 08:45 am (UTC)
I concur
Keep in mind this is mostly entertainment, and only one mans opinion. As embarrased as I am to say, I'm a shy guy. Nonetheless it won't take me 10 years to confess to a girl, but seeing a really pretty girl on the street is usually not enough time to make a move for me. Please if you like us, walk in slow motion or something. I've also noticed a wink is a very powerful tool, male or female; try it! So, the rules described in this book are not absolute, but a very good conversation topic.
arnogseel
Aug. 23rd, 2005 04:26 pm (UTC)
Re: I concur
but what if i'm not talking about someone who i just met on the streets? lol then doesnt it apply to that person?
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow