?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

i know i did something like this before... but it's different. last time i was asked to guess who posted it. this time, i dont have to. it's just a confession stand. please post and please post honestly. thanks! :) and yes i am aware i am asking ppl to post anonymously when a few entries back i asked them not to lol just this one entry, i would like ppl to post anonymously only. only this one entry hehe



Post anything that you want, and post it anonymously. Anything. Seriously...

A story, a secret, a confession, a fear, a love - anything. Be sure to post anonymously and post honestly.

Post twice if you'd like. Then, if you feel so inclined, put this in your LJ to see what your friends (and perhaps others who you don't even realize read your LJ) have to say.

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
(Anonymous)
Aug. 24th, 2005 06:59 pm (UTC)
Several of my friends constantly express concern about my weight, telling me that I'm growing far too skinny. They always ask me if I'm eating right, and I lie to them, saying that everything is fine.

Truth be told, I fear that I've developed an eating disorder. Anorexia most likely. Or so my currently-bulimic former roommate believes. I step on the scale, and I'm completely satisfied with the numbers, but as soon as I look in the mirror, I get sick looking at what I see. It makes me want to throw up or work out obsessively, but I know neither of those are good for me. Then again, neither is what I'm doing now.
arnogseel
Aug. 26th, 2005 08:13 pm (UTC)
dont torture yourself. it's not worth it.

*hugs*
(Anonymous)
Aug. 24th, 2005 08:15 pm (UTC)
oh weirdness.. i was just going to post something similar to this on my lj... but i guess i'll save it for when i go home. feeling lazy to copy and paste now at work. my eyes are starting to droop.. i need a midday nap.

this is supposed to be anonymous but here's a dead giveaway:
I LOOK HOOOOOORRRIBLE in that pic...... and that is the reason why i don't like to take pictures. lol.
arnogseel
Aug. 24th, 2005 08:18 pm (UTC)
i already knew who you were before you gave me the dead giveaway. lol the fact you said you were gonna post something similar on your lj but you're too lazy since you're at work... gave it all away hahaha

well on a random time and/or day, just post something random on here lol but be honest! :P
garfpooky
Aug. 24th, 2005 10:10 pm (UTC)
haha, as soon as i read the "oh weirdness" and heard it in my head, i knew who it was already too :P Will post something random later...
sasalee
Aug. 24th, 2005 10:49 pm (UTC)
that's just a sasa-ism isn't it? lol.
(Anonymous)
Aug. 24th, 2005 08:44 pm (UTC)
I found a picture of me floating around online! Well sort of a picture of me, I'm caught in the background of someone else's picture. I thought it was pretty damn funny, I even saved it!
(Anonymous)
Aug. 25th, 2005 08:09 pm (UTC)
my eye's are as blue as sapphires
hands as soft as 1000 thread count egyptian cotton sheets
and my hair a golden brown
arnogseel
Aug. 25th, 2005 08:24 pm (UTC)
jonathan! lol stop it! :P
doxasticlogics
Aug. 26th, 2005 05:18 am (UTC)
awww what gave me away??? =)
arnogseel
Aug. 26th, 2005 08:32 pm (UTC)
i guess i just know you well :P
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow