?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

mj w/t

HAPPY BIRTHDAY FRANK and BRYAN!!



from now on, call me "tingting"

ting lee

hehe i really dunno how he think of these names... but he claims that they have meaning... i wonder what mine mean. hmmm... OH... i think i know... heheh

hehehe i'm so happy. today i played mj with him. even though i lost the most, i'm happy. i'm happy because he was on my left but he really looked after me. he knew what suits i was playing, and he gave them to me hehehe and it's not like he did it once or twice because he's nice... it was number of times =D there was one round where i didnt need any of the tiles he gave me, even tho they are the same suits. and after the third one, he's like "forgot you then!" hehe but he continued to do it anyways! heheh i guess he just felt bad how i was losing or something hehe

OH MAN. (this is for ppl who knows how to play mj) i had this one hand... where they were all the same suit... i was 9 "chern" thanks to him. =) but anyway, i was missing my "eye," i had a "red middle" and the same suit number two. FOR A REASON THAT I STILL DUNNO WHY, i threw out the two instead of the middle.... STUPID ME!! because the next tile i picked up was a FRICKING number two!!!!!!!!! i was literally crying when i picked it up. i would've been "self picked" with 6 "fans"!!! that's tops!!! DOUBLED!!! FROM EVERYONE!!!! if i won that one, i would've won everything back LOL wtf. but it's ok tho, because he won instead lol but he gave me back some money and afterwards offered to treat me a drink, but treated me "dinner" instead =D

BUT DAMN... i want a rematch! hehehe




"Push the door I'm home at last
And I'm soaking through and through
And then you handed me a towel
And all I see is you
And even if my house falls down now
I wouldn't have a clue
Because you're near me

And I want to thank you
For giving me the best day of my life
Oh, just to be with you
Is having the best day of my life "

Tags:

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow