?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

kevin

i noticed that some ppl are confused or have misread a few entries back about kevin and i. we are not dating! not for real at least. not that i know of! o.O lol it was a joke because practically everyone around us is hooking up.

ok. hope everything is cleared after that said.



I feel must interject here
you're getting carried away feeling sorry for yourself
With these revisions and gaps in history
So let me help you remember.
I've made charts and graphs that should finally make it clear.
I've prepared a lecture on why i have to leave

Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
basicstories
Sep. 13th, 2005 06:45 pm (UTC)
So you're not dating but seeing each other right?
arnogseel
Sep. 13th, 2005 06:46 pm (UTC)
for real, it's none of the above. he doesnt even call me :P

damn you kevin! teehee

it was just a joke!
basicstories
Sep. 13th, 2005 06:54 pm (UTC)
A joke? Ohhhh so you two are dating. Gotcha.
sasalee
Sep. 13th, 2005 07:10 pm (UTC)
LOL.
(Deleted comment)
arnogseel
Sep. 13th, 2005 08:57 pm (UTC)
you were one of the reasons why i put this up. you thought i hooked up too! haha
(Deleted comment)
arnogseel
Sep. 13th, 2005 09:06 pm (UTC)
yes lol
(Anonymous)
Sep. 14th, 2005 02:10 am (UTC)
interesting....

and hey, i only call people when i want and need something. it's just business...

and dammit, i'm not gonna comment anymore. get rid of that whole screening comments thing. it's annoying. heather doesnt do it! =P

-k
arnogseel
Sep. 14th, 2005 03:13 am (UTC)
if you sign in, you wouldnt be screened!
(Anonymous)
Sep. 15th, 2005 04:31 am (UTC)
what is screened?
arnogseel
Sep. 15th, 2005 05:29 am (UTC)
screened is when a comment cannot be read but only the livejournal's user
dudum7
Sep. 14th, 2005 05:31 pm (UTC)
you can't compare me n elle...we're different...that's why u like me better right?!?! hehe
arnogseel
Sep. 14th, 2005 05:43 pm (UTC)
you know kevin, you put it on yourself. you know you've posted a few times without signing!

and i've warned ppl!
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow