?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

dream

i had a dream last night that i was living in japan with this guy lol! basically i was there by myself and i was sharing a house with this guy, the landowner. (dunno him in real life) the house was soooooo nice, like wtf. and the guy looked like around his late 20's or early 30's. he also seemed to be interested in me and.... i think we were seeing each other after i moved in not long ago... but i wasnt too sure? we were grocery shopping and he was saying how i should invite my parents over to "our" house for dinner. (wait. grocery shopping?? i hope he can cook because i sure cant LOL) anyway, he said he had a surprise announcement. hahahahahah! but before my parents even came over, we were attacked my monsters. what a way to end the dream. i wondered what the announcement was.

but anyway i wouldnt mind dating him tho lol. he was pretty good looking, rich, owns a really nice house (and in japan too! haha!) and in my dream, he treated me very nice... i felt protected :D and if he can cook, then that's even better. very husband quality/potential overall lol.

am i being psychic again? i sure hope so! hahaha!





as of right now, my nano is in INDIANAPOLIS, IN... just letting you know because i know you want to know

Tags:

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
_catrina
Sep. 14th, 2005 05:19 pm (UTC)
order me on too you rich girl!

weird. You have such detailed dreams. I don't know how people do that!
arnogseel
Sep. 14th, 2005 05:26 pm (UTC)
i usually remember my dreams pretty well. not sure why. maybe it's a gift? :P
(Deleted comment)
(Anonymous)
Sep. 14th, 2005 05:44 pm (UTC)
Continuing yesterday's thread...

You have INTENSE & INSANE dreams, haha

-nicky-
arnogseel
Sep. 14th, 2005 05:47 pm (UTC)
since when are dreams NOT insane? ;)

i dont find this dream to be intense hehe
(Deleted comment)
arnogseel
Sep. 15th, 2005 12:09 am (UTC)
your entries are friend's only :P

silly!
(Deleted comment)
arnogseel
Sep. 15th, 2005 12:15 am (UTC)
lol :P
(Deleted comment)
arnogseel
Sep. 14th, 2005 10:40 pm (UTC)
i hope i dont need to find the guy in japan :(
(Deleted comment)
arnogseel
Sep. 14th, 2005 11:09 pm (UTC)
i'm sure you'll find someone :)
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow