?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

the weekend

so the weekend was extra fun. ♥

sunday i went snowboarding with jen, her bf simpson and his coworker. (yes we did a one day thing) and i guess because it was my first time using my new board, i was NOT used to it at all. i knew it was faced the wrong way. good thing simpson was prepared so he had the tools and i switched them around. after that, i didnt fall that often unless i wanted to. problem is, even tho i didnt fall often, i landed hard on hard snow, ice. i am not joking when i said that my ass is so bruised. yes i know, TMI. but OUCH. i'm sore

and yeah, my leg gave out hella quickly. i need to work out more so it wont give out so quickly next time i go. hah. and i'm hella sore... i dont remember being this sore last year! i guess walking around at sony all the time, eight hours a day, does help! but anyway, i had a lot of fun and i heard that simpson wanna go often, so teehee, jen dont forget to invite your ah mui! i promised next time i wouldnt be so "ma faan" hehehe thank you for being so patient with me! hehe

oh funniest thing, i kept thinking i went to northstar before. so when i got there, i was like "oh it has changed so much in a year!" (esp. how it was under construction for a lot of things...) but i realized later that i mistaken northstar for seirra and i actually have NEVER been to northstar in my life LOL i'm so dumb.

but hey, i dont fall off the lift anymore!!! WHEE~! thank you jen for your advice :)

♥ i feel so taken care of :)

Tags:

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
calmdragon
Dec. 5th, 2005 08:56 pm (UTC)
geez, i told you not to fall! lol :P
arnogseel
Dec. 5th, 2005 09:07 pm (UTC)
no you told me not to hit ppl or trees lol
calmdragon
Dec. 5th, 2005 09:10 pm (UTC)
i also said remember to not fall on your butt haha
arnogseel
Dec. 5th, 2005 09:22 pm (UTC)
oh hmm i went back and read lol you're right

but seriously, who doesnt fall when they go snowboarding? lol even professionals would fall once in a blue moon lol
calmdragon
Dec. 8th, 2005 07:12 pm (UTC)
don't professionals advise people to not follow their examples? haha
ariel704
Dec. 5th, 2005 10:26 pm (UTC)
where did you go boarding?
i havent been in years.
arnogseel
Dec. 5th, 2005 10:28 pm (UTC)
northstar!
devipz
Dec. 5th, 2005 11:59 pm (UTC)
snowboarding!
Hi, it was fun going with you! Of course you can come with us, just let me know when you want to go. So are you like limping around? :P
arnogseel
Dec. 8th, 2005 01:41 am (UTC)
Re: snowboarding!
not exactly but it hurts to work because all i do is sit!!
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow