?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

being sick

a lot of ppl are getting sick or have been sick. both my siblings (you should hear my brother, he sounds horrible), eric, heather. you name it, they're probably sick. even dominic! he's sick too! all the way in japan! but i think the snowing has something to do with it ;]

kinda sucks :|

even i am coming down with something. well i've been sick on and off... so i dunno if it's the same virus that mutated o_____O or if i'm catching a new one from various of ppl.... well anyway

GET BETTER SOON! :]

Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
calmdragon
Jan. 26th, 2006 01:58 am (UTC)
that is definitely a weird situation and right now, it sucks to be them. haha

what if they all have different viruses? o.O
arnogseel
Jan. 26th, 2006 05:35 pm (UTC)
i think they all have different viruses
calmdragon
Jan. 26th, 2006 06:26 pm (UTC)
so you could have gotten a variation of them, but hopefully just one that you can get over fast.
gxcad
Jan. 28th, 2006 12:21 am (UTC)
u might have a virus cocktail. cold A and cold B = supercold AB! chomp chomp...
dudum7
Jan. 26th, 2006 06:14 am (UTC)
hope u get well permanently! hehe
arnogseel
Jan. 26th, 2006 05:33 pm (UTC)
haha thanks! you too lol
doxasticlogics
Jan. 26th, 2006 12:14 pm (UTC)
I just woke up about an hour ago with a nice high fever. I don't want to take a cold shower so i'm just drinking ice water and eating cold fruit cups in my undies to keep my temp down. =(
arnogseel
Jan. 26th, 2006 05:32 pm (UTC)
take meds. fevers should not be taken lightly.
(Deleted comment)
arnogseel
Jan. 26th, 2006 05:32 pm (UTC)
have you seen the doctors? or i dunno, take medicine?
(Deleted comment)
arnogseel
Jan. 29th, 2006 08:19 pm (UTC)
i'm feeling pretty sick myself. what's the point if doctors if they can't make you feel good? you should go back and demand a refund hahahha

get well soon!
sasalee
Jan. 27th, 2006 08:19 pm (UTC)
i'm starting to get sick too... =|
arnogseel
Jan. 27th, 2006 08:30 pm (UTC)
i have a pounding headache and sore throat right now
sasalee
Jan. 27th, 2006 08:35 pm (UTC)
you know you've been sick on and off.. you need to keep taking your vitamin C or cold defense pills a lil longer after you're well since it's probably getting passed back and forth btw family, friends and work.
arnogseel
Jan. 27th, 2006 08:41 pm (UTC)
i've totally been lagging in taking my vitamins
gxcad
Jan. 28th, 2006 12:20 am (UTC)
what else is new?
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )