?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

jesse. brangelina. andy lau

a coworker of mine was asking me to think of a password for jesse. we have a coworker named jesse, so i was naming all these things relating to him... then i found out... it's for maroon 5 jesse o_____O now that's different :) that's a lot easier to think of hahahahah

i mentioned to calmdragon about this incident because he IMed me when it happened... i was telling H that jesse's the love of my life hahaha and he's like "how unfortunate that he is unaware of your existence haha :P" HAH!!!!! i beg to differ. jesse is well aware of my existence... and i think he's also aware of my huge crush on him hahahah because he seems a little uncomfortable whenever he's talking to me. or maybe it's me? maybe he has a crush on me and he's shy?!?! ^_^ yeah, i wish. -______- but even if that's true, he's too late! hahahahah! i'm so silly

well anyway, H goes into this whole thing which i thought was funny...

H: ah, if only my biggest crush knew i exist
H: oh angelina, why brad pitt?
me: WHY BRAD PITT?
me: what kind of question is that?!

ok i have to admit, if i can pick any actor, brad pitt would not be my first choice, but "why brad pitt?" seriously, what kind of question is that? LOL




oh P.S. i finally got my andy lau's the best of my love cd and finally watched the whole video of "nga duc lay." i'm kinda disappointed at the ending of that video! the beginning is so cute and the ending is so... uh... ok? oh well :) hey laura and heather, now you can listen to andy in my car too hahahaha

Tags:

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
natscookiejar
Jan. 31st, 2006 07:45 pm (UTC)
haha that's kind of funny you had to think of a password for jesse. =)
also funny is my password for lj has something to do with jesse. heh
arnogseel
Jan. 31st, 2006 07:58 pm (UTC)
:P

jesse is ♥
calmdragon
Jan. 31st, 2006 07:58 pm (UTC)
it's a valid, reasonable question! :P
sasalee
Jan. 31st, 2006 11:05 pm (UTC)
obviously the pw should be ELIZA. :)
arnogseel
Jan. 31st, 2006 11:09 pm (UTC)
my coworker joked about that. of making his pw my full name. and i'm like uh no thanks
sasalee
Feb. 1st, 2006 12:00 am (UTC)
no.. full name is too much. eliza is fine.. and subconsciously the next album can be named "songs about eliza" hahaha..
arnogseel
Feb. 1st, 2006 12:06 am (UTC)
i would die happy if that happened. but yeah right. out of the clouds eliza lol
devipz
Feb. 2nd, 2006 02:33 am (UTC)
It would be funny if you used your name as his password!! HAHA.

Of course Brad Pitt!!!! :)
garfpooky
Jan. 31st, 2006 11:25 pm (UTC)
haha, I second this! :D
_ifthisisit
Feb. 1st, 2006 07:32 pm (UTC)
lol. why does he need a password?
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow