?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

one of the worse days

yesterday prob is one of the worse days I had. first I found out what's his face broke up with my good friend. I told him in the beginning when they hooked up to treat her right or i'll kick his ass. looks like i'll have to kick his ass. she was so hurt, she was sent home from work!

then I found out my coworker is on a break w/her bf. but she seemed fine with it. said it was mutual.

later that day, I had to talk to a bitch not so nice woman on the phone... that said some unnecessary thing that did nothing but ruined my mood. but thank god eric knows how to cheer me up. thanks ♥

to end my day... w/a phone call from der... about lau passing away :( I took care of him too :*(**

and to top it off, eric, who supposedly "never gets sick," is sick. so sick he couldn't talk to me on the phone. we had to text each other. :(

*BIG HUGS* everyone. feel better soon

Comments

( 22 comments — Leave a comment )
nicole25
Feb. 8th, 2006 06:09 pm (UTC)
we are seriously going to have to kick his ass
arnogseel
Feb. 8th, 2006 06:17 pm (UTC)
YEAH! >:O
basicstories
Feb. 8th, 2006 06:50 pm (UTC)
Ya, let's kick his ass! I'm always up for an ass beating. *distributes bats all around*
arnogseel
Feb. 8th, 2006 07:10 pm (UTC)
whoo hoo! re-enforcement! dont mess with me! i got eddy! lol
basicstories
Feb. 8th, 2006 06:49 pm (UTC)
And I'm sick too!
arnogseel
Feb. 8th, 2006 07:10 pm (UTC)
so i guess no wondercon for you?
basicstories
Feb. 8th, 2006 07:23 pm (UTC)
No, it's only Wed, I have till Sat. I have a lot of stuff going on this week though, so even if I don't make it it's not going to bother me. I don't care that much heh.
arnogseel
Feb. 8th, 2006 07:24 pm (UTC)
ok cool :)
gxcad
Feb. 8th, 2006 09:43 pm (UTC)
so you can sneeze on him?
joslyn
Feb. 8th, 2006 08:18 pm (UTC)
at least i'm at work right now, and not bawling my face off again!

i wish i was though, because i didn't sleep last night, and i do wish i was at home...ha.

arnogseel
Feb. 8th, 2006 08:33 pm (UTC)
*HUGS*
joslyn
Feb. 8th, 2006 10:35 pm (UTC)
oh, and by the way, i love how to refer to him as "whats his face"

haha.
arnogseel
Feb. 8th, 2006 10:38 pm (UTC)
how are you feeling now?

hey when you see him tomorrow, BE STRONG!!

just think, he's immature!
(Anonymous)
Feb. 9th, 2006 02:09 am (UTC)
i'm...better.

i realized today at work that i can't try to change things.
its over, and i just have to deal with it.

and get this. he actually asked nicole if i was still planning on going tomorrow.

HAHAHA.
like he'd stop me from going to seeing big city rock. psssh. no one can stop me.
joslyn
Feb. 9th, 2006 02:14 am (UTC)
and that was me, obviously.
arnogseel
Feb. 9th, 2006 02:53 am (UTC)
dumb. what kind of question is that? we all know you'll go no matter what
calmdragon
Feb. 8th, 2006 09:18 pm (UTC)
hey! i don't remember outsourcing my job to you or your friends. only i can do the ass kicking in this friendship. :P

and good for eric! new experiences help us to learn and mature.
sasalee
Feb. 8th, 2006 11:44 pm (UTC)
my friend called me last night in tears... she and her bf OF TWELVE YEARS broke up... wth is going on?
arnogseel
Feb. 8th, 2006 11:48 pm (UTC)
i just hope it doesnt spread to our group :(
sasalee
Feb. 9th, 2006 12:44 am (UTC)
yeah.. that group has been hurtin'.. one major break up for the past three months. the first one was right after my finals... i think i told you, it was an eight year relationship and the group had to split up to babysit the both of them...

i guess 2006 really is a year of change... but seriously... WTH..
arnogseel
Feb. 9th, 2006 12:47 am (UTC)
what did they say about year 2006?
basicstories
Feb. 9th, 2006 01:27 am (UTC)
Now that you mention it, my best friend broke up with his gf last Sat.
( 22 comments — Leave a comment )