?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

relationship survey

taken from joslyn

25 Relationship Questions

1) Single, Taken, or Crushin?
taken

2) Are you happy with where you are?
yes :D

3) When you meet the right person, do you fall fast?
i fall pretty fast

4) Have you ever had your heart broken?
yes. hey, you dunno love until you've been burned right? hahaha

5) Do you believe that there are certain circumstances where cheating is acceptable?
probably not. but seriously.. who knows until it happens? which i hope never will

6) Would you ever take someone back if they cheated on you?
if i didnt give him a second chance when it first happened, probably never will. once a cheater always a cheater

7) Have you talked about marriage with another person?
i mean we talked about weddings but not necessarily marriage with each other lol!

8) Do you want children?
yes.

9) How many?
3 - 4 is ideal for me

10) Would you consider adoption?
if i was unable to have my own, yes. <-- agree

11) If somebody liked you right now, what do you think the best way for them to let you know be?
just show interest and when i show interest back, ask me out.

12) Do you enjoy playing hard to get?
just a little LOL but most of the time, i dont see a point in playing games :P

13) Be honest, do you play the "game" when you are dating?
what is this "game" you are talking about?
i guess not?

14) do you believe in love at first sight exists?
lust at first sight

15) Are you romantic?
a very hopeless romantic. :]

16) Do you believe that you can change someone?
you should take someone whole heartedly... but i believe that if it matters that much, that person would try to change for you without you asking.

17) If you could get married anywhere, money not an object, where would you get married?
probably somewhere outdoor... nice weather... would hawaii be too cliche? lol i dunno... just anywhere nice is fine with me. be it on the beach. or in a nice garden. as long as it's outdoors and nice weather.

18) Do you easily give in when you are fighting?
yes. i'm a softy

19) Do you have any feelings for someone right now?
hahaha do you need to ask?

20) Have you ever wished you could've had someone but you messed it up?
no regrets

21) Have you ever broken a heart?
i dunno. who am i to say that i broke their hearts?

22) What will happen if you come home and find another person in bed?
i am not sure. if they didnt see me right away, i'll say "ahem" to get their attention. if they are having sex, and they are in my house (such as we live together), i would drag both their asses out of my bed and kick them out of the house, yes, naked. if it's his house, i would just give him the evil eye and leave right after he took noticed.

if they are fully clothed... i would ask the guy what the hell he's doing.

23) Would you fight someone over your significant lover?
no. i believe if the guy likes you, you shouldnt need to fight for him.

24) What would you say about your last ex?
hardest ex to work with after break up

25) Is personality more important than looks?
yes of course.

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
devipz
May. 18th, 2006 01:41 am (UTC)
In regards to #22.. you're not going to Lorena Bobbitt him? ;)
arnogseel
May. 18th, 2006 07:26 am (UTC)
that's just plan wrong LOL

even tho a cheater deserves it lol

which reminds me, kobe got neutered a few days ago... and i was told when he came back, all he did was lay there and cried the whole night :( (normally when kobe is out of the cage, he'll be really active and moving)

makes me sad
devipz
May. 18th, 2006 09:32 pm (UTC)
That IS really sad! Poor Kobe!!!!
arnogseel
May. 18th, 2006 09:33 pm (UTC)
yeah and eric took pictures and showed me!! :[

makes my heart ache :(
garfpooky
May. 18th, 2006 01:56 am (UTC)
7) Have you talked about marriage with another person?
i mean we talked about weddings but not necessarily marriage with each other lol!

HAHAHA, same here! Especially at our friend's wedding...we kept talking about couples who we could push to get married so we'd have more weddings to attend, lol Of course, we neever talked about OURSELVES. (Thank god) :P
arnogseel
May. 18th, 2006 07:28 am (UTC)
you knwo that mickey icon... it reminds me of the one i have with eric and snoopy lol

anyway, i'll be waiting to hear the good news!!! ;] bwhahahaha~!
garfpooky
May. 18th, 2006 11:01 pm (UTC)
haha, sure...you lead the way ;)
arnogseel
May. 18th, 2006 11:02 pm (UTC)
hey i think it makes more sense for you to go first LOL :P
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow