?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

quote me

this is funny. i took it off some bullentin on myspace. the ppl i knew had these

Do not go into the Miguel. Stop where you are. Turn away from it. Don't even look at it.
from Poltergeist
(Miguel was like "am i really that bad?" LOL)
Lions and tigers and gina, oh my!
from Wizard of Oz
Frankly, my dear, I don't give a Josh.
from Gone With the Wind

Go to this site & enter your name in the box & hit the Quotate button. DON'T CHEAT, KEEP THE FIRST ONE THEY GIVE YOU. Add your quote and the movie to the bottom of the list and repost. in a comment :)

http://thesurrealist.co.uk/movie.php

I'm a goddamn marvel of modern eliza.
from One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest (1975)
(the word was 'science')

damn mine's not that fun.

here eric...

Houston, we have an eric.
from Apollo 13 (1995)
(the word was 'problem')

_____________________

here's a few that made me giggle.

I'm melting! Melting! Oh, what a Lynn! What a Lynn!
from The Wizard of Oz

Rowe? We ain't got no rowe! We don't need no rowe!
I don't have to show you any stinking rowe!
from The Treasure of the Sierra Madre

First rule of Megan Club is - you do not talk about Megan Club.
from Fight Club
(there was a comment that said "when did i get a club?")

Love means never having to say you're Alison
from Love Story

______________________________

001. When's the last time you ran?
hahah i dont remember :)

002. Do your jeans have rips, tears, and holes in them?
yes i have a pair that were bought that way

003. What are you reading right now?
mangas haha

004. Do you celebrate 4/20?
my brother's birthday :]

005. Favorite country singer or group?
i like any good music but dont have a favorite country singer or group

006. What face cleanser do you use?:
artistry

007. When was your last doctor's visit?:
march? i wanted to have a physical yesterday but i couldnt make an appointment with any doctors lol

008. Do you get the full 8 hours of sleep?:
sometimes

009. How long does it take you to get ready in the morning?
about half an hour to an hour. if it's to work, half an hour, if it's to go out, an hour

010. If you could go anywhere in the world, where would it be?
japan :)

011. Think of all your ex's. Would you take any of them back?
nope, we broke up for a reason.

012. If anyone came to your house on your "lazy days" what would you be wearing?
my pjs.

013. What is your natural hair color?
black

014. What's the worst haircut you've ever had?
probably this fro when my mom forgot to take them out on time and left them on... but i remember little of it

015. Do you own a pair of Converse?
nope

016. Who did you cut and paste this survey from?
garfpooky

017. Do you eat raw cookie dough?
not really, i dont eat eat it. taste it a little :) but my favorite ice cream flavor is chocolate chip cookie dough. yummy!

018. Have you ever kicked a vending machine?:
i've pushed them but not kicked

019. Don't you hate when the radio ruins good songs by overplaying them?
yes, i turn the station when that happens

020. Would you rather them play the whole video or just a clip of it on TRL?
i like the entire video, they are nice to watch "yao tao yao mei"

021. Do you watch trading spaces?
naw

022. How do you eat oreos?
i think i lick the creme first... but that's been a while

023. Have you ever stayed online for a very long time waiting for someone to sign in?
hhhahaha i'm sure i have. been a while now.

024. Are you arrogant?
Hope not. <-- same

025. Shortest relationship?
two... three weeks? if you could call it a relationship haha

026. Longest?
it's still going on :P

027. What happened?
it's still going on? LOL

028. Ever been cheated on?
not that i know of. and since it's in the past, i dont care to know anymore

029. Ever cheated?
naw, i will never cheat.

030. Could you live without a computer?:
hahaha yes, but i cant live without the internet... :P

031. Do you wear your shoes in the house?
not in my house, i only do it if someone said it's ok for their house

032. When you watch movies at home, do you turn the lights off?
i dont at my house. but eric does when we watch it at his house

033. At what age did you find out that Santa wasn't real?
i dunno. i just remember it was the christmas i went downstairs to find nothing :P

034. How many phones (house phones and cell phones)?
we have about three phones at home (no one uses them)
and everyone in the family has one

035. What do you do when you're sad?
sleep

036. Who would you call first if you won the lottery?
my parents lol

037. Last time you saw your best friend(s)?
long time ago lor

038. If you could change one thing about yourself, what would it be?
my body shape probably

039. Last movie you rented?:
i havent rented anything in a long while. i THINK the last thing eric rented that i saw was... a little help...?

040. Who/What sleeps with you every night?
my doggie :)

041. How many times have you been pulled over?
none so far *knock on wood*

042. Pancakes or French toast?
pancakes, they rock! and not as sweet

043. How do you like your eggs?
Sunny side up, thank you. i like to dip my potatoes w/the yolk

044. Are you in high school?
No

045. Is anyone on your bad side right now?
i guess?

046. What jewelry are you wearing right now?
just a diamond ring my mom got me

047. What's the first thing you do when you get online?:
check my emails

048. Where was the cool place to hang out in middle school?
i was in hk and we went everywhere

049. How many siblings do you have?
2

050. How do most people spell your name?
elisa

051. Do you wear your boy/girlfriends clothes?
sometimes

052. Do you watch pro sports on TV?:
naw

053. What do you do before you go to bed?
make sure the alarm is set. call eric :P

054. What was the first movie that gave you nightmares?
the furthest i could remember is sixth sense

056. Has anyone ever seen you pee?
yes

057. Have you ever written anything mean about someone on the wall of a restroom?
hahah no, i rather spend my time doing something else

058. Have you ever had a pen pal?
yes. oh btw, does emailing each other a lot count? hehe :P

059. Favorite name for a boy?
nathan

060. Will you keep your last name when you get married?
probably not? havent really thought much of it

061. Your favorite restaurant you don't get to eat at much?
broadway prime haha

062. Have you ever been in jail or gotten a ticket?
Just parking tickets <-- same

063. If you could go back to any time period, which one would it be?
i would wanna try the really old days in china. the clothes were cool HAHA

064. What is your favorite childhood memory?
playing hide and seek w/my cousin in the biggest house i lived in. sliding down the stairs on the same house.

065. Have you ever cursed at a teacher?:
naw i'm not that rebellous

066. How do you eat your steak?:
med rare

067. Who is your favorite rapper?:
no one

068. How do you get to work?:
bus

069. If you heard your phone ringing right now, who do you expect it to be?
eric. sometimes it's one of my family members

070. What noise do you hear?
car passing by the office. music

071. Would you survive in prison?
probably not, but who knows? i dont want to find out :P

072. Next concert you hope to go to?
MAROON 5!!!!!! whoo, sorry lol

073. What was the last thing you ate?
burrito plate. yummy

075. Who is the youngest in your family?
molly, 16

076. Where does your furthest friend live?
cat in hk or dominic in japan or donato in korea or lawrence in taiwan... one way, one place is furthest... the other way, another place is the furthest LOL

077. Do you know anyone with the same name as you?
with last name? i know of one person who lives in chicago. never met her. same first name only, i know of two ppl. one went to the same high school as me (two years younger) and one went to the same college as me (same age, had a class together)

078. How many syllables does your name have?:
3 first name. 1 last name

079. What does your license plate say?:
3 G something... i THINK

080. When is the last time you ate peanut butter?:
in a nutter butter a while ago haha

081. What is your service plan?
Cingular family plan

082. Whats for dinner?
something vegetarian, my mom decided to never make meat ever again! o__O

083. What's the last thing you purchased?:
"down in the valley"

084. Do your siblings ever pay for stuff for you?
sometimes

085. Where is your cell phone?
hiding underneath some ppw

086. Is your phone on vibrate or ring most?
vibrate most of the time.

087. What brand is your shirt right now?
not sure but i got it from hot topic. so that? it's a harry potter shirt that says muggle.

088. Have you ever been to New York?
yes i have. dirty place haha

089. Did you have breakfast this morning?:
yep

090. Do you like marshmallows?
yep! but not too much!

091. What irritates you online?:
slow internet speed lol

092. What brand is your digital camera?:
sony

093. Do you watch movies with your parents?:
sometimes but majority of the time, my dad ends up sleeping

094. Do you wear short shorts?:
iw ear shorts but they arent short

095. Do you think you might be pregnant?
ahahaha no, dont think so

096. What do you think about abortion?
it's your life, it's your body. do whatever you feel is best

097. Do you own expensive cologne?
naw, dont wear cologne, i wear perfume

098. On average, how much do your jeans cost?:
$30ish

099. Are you taking college classes?
next semester i would be :D

100. Do your parents know you cuss?:
yes sometimes. but i try not to do it that much

101. Do they care?:
sometimes they say something but i dont cuss that much to begin with

102. Would you rather die in front of the one you love or die alone?
Why such morbid questions?? How about I not think about how I'm gonna die?? <-- nice lol

103. Have you ever been to White Castle?:
naw.

104. Would you rather sleep alone or with someone?:
with someone :P

106. Best thing any one's done for you for Valentines day?
hmmm they are all good? haha

107. Do you get your hair cut every month?:
even tho i get them for free, i dont cut them every month

108. Have you ever made out in front of your parents?
that's so wrong

109. Do you go online everyday?:
yes, even on my phone, i'm online

110. ANY REGRETS ABOUT ANYTHING???
live with no regrets... altho i can live without a few incidents hahaha but it's nothing too bad.

i'm kinda o__O about the pic for my lazy mood. her character isnt lazy at all nor did she had any signs of laziness in the manga or anime. lol the only thing i get from this picture is a face of concern... or confused (given her quiet and shy character) lol

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
dudum7
Nov. 16th, 2006 06:20 am (UTC)
Heather! Why did it have to be heather?

haha...pretty cool b/c i can picture Indian Jones saying his real statement in the Raiders of the Lost Ark. The real phrase is "Snake! Why did it have to be snake?"
arnogseel
Nov. 16th, 2006 06:24 am (UTC)
that's right! i remember him saying that!

i love that movie
devipz
Nov. 17th, 2006 08:25 am (UTC)
You completed another survey!!!! :D

If you are a minority of one, the jen is the jen.
Which movie was this from?
Gandhi (1982)
(the word was 'truth')

arnogseel
Nov. 17th, 2006 05:23 pm (UTC)
the jen is the jen LOL

why do you act surprised that i did a survey? lol
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow