?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

random: snowboarding. weight. wtf

snowboarding

all these snowboarding talking makes me wanna go!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

sorry i just had to let that out lol

PPPPLLLLLEEEEEAAAASSSSEEEE INVITE ME IF YOU'RE GOING!!!

thanks!

weight

ahhhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!!!

i really need to lose weight. seriously.

i'm getting too many "you've gain weight" comments!

:'((((

i told my manager that i got that comment right after i got it from the mailman, and he tried not to laugh lol

wtf

during our company christmas dinner, it was brought up by a coworker's plus 1 that this year is the year of the boar. i mentioned to him how i was told this year is the golden boar year. it's a good year to have kids.

he then asked me "what are the characteristics of a boar?" O__O

lol do i look like someone who would know these things?

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
garfpooky
Jan. 6th, 2007 12:33 am (UTC)
hehe, it's understandable. You went to HK. I dunno 'bout you, but when my family goes, all we do is eat. We saw a friend at the beginning of the trip, and then again right before our return flight home (~3 weeks later). "You look like you've gained weight." :O

My mom wants me to use some of my vacation time to take my dad to China every year. I don't think my waistline could handle that! lol
garfpooky
Jan. 6th, 2007 12:33 am (UTC)
Oh, welcome back, btw :)
arnogseel
Jan. 6th, 2007 12:35 am (UTC)
LOL yeah! so bad! and also during the holidays, we have tons of sweets!

thanks btw :)
calmdragon
Jan. 6th, 2007 12:45 am (UTC)
it's probably just in your head! you never looked like you needed to lose weight. :)
(Deleted comment)
arnogseel
Jan. 7th, 2007 06:32 pm (UTC)
well you cant really gain weight from spicy papaya salad :P jk
halocon
Jan. 8th, 2007 08:44 am (UTC)
nah, you didn't look like you gained weight.
arnogseel
Jan. 8th, 2007 06:11 pm (UTC)
haha thanks! you sure know how to talk! first i dont look that bad when i look like a walking zombie and now this!

altho you have to admit that my puffy jacket could've covered it 0;)
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow