?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

esp

have i told you i believe that everyone has a little bit of ESP (extra special powers lol jk it really stands for extra-sensory perception) in them? they're just not born knowing how to use it. and when they noticed they have something, they ignore it, deny it or/and suppress it bc it's not the norm or acceptable. i mean how do you explain it when you can sense that someone is watching you? or that you pick up positive or negative vibes from ppl? such as who is approachable and who is not and who's in a good mood and who is not? i dont think these things can be explained by science...?

and have you ever dreamed of something that came true? or/and a sudden déjà vu? what about when you know what exactly someone is thinking without them saying a word. is it just that you know them really well or is it really that you are actually telepathic? i mean does it really make sense that you know someone really well to a point you know what they think at a certain time and situation? or is this just something society has put in our brains so we wouldnt think of such a "non-sense" thing like we can read minds... even tho we clearly are.

well, now i'm gonna go practice my powers hahaha

Tags:

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
basicstories
Feb. 23rd, 2007 06:31 pm (UTC)
I have spider senses!

My spider sense is tingling!
arnogseel
Feb. 23rd, 2007 06:34 pm (UTC)
i knew it!
gxcad
Feb. 24th, 2007 09:51 am (UTC)
Thats just your shampoo, hard at work.
arnogseel
Feb. 24th, 2007 11:46 pm (UTC)
that means you didnt wash it out enough!
gxcad
Feb. 25th, 2007 06:42 am (UTC)
Maybe the shampoo is so powerfully clean that it cleans even after you rinse it out. You know, like how you keep having orgasms after powerful sex. (Maybe)
_ifthisisit
Feb. 23rd, 2007 07:11 pm (UTC)
this entry reminds me of when i can tell if ppl are staring at me LOL
arnogseel
Feb. 23rd, 2007 07:24 pm (UTC)
haha yeah! ppl just know! like when you're at a stop light and i feel someone looking at you and you know where to turn too! not just both ways but you know the person on your left is staring and not the one on the right! it's so weird.
gxcad
Feb. 25th, 2007 06:45 am (UTC)
Girls, particularly hot ones, are probably really good at this because they get a lot of practice, but yes it is weird how you can sorta tell if someone is looking at you, because if you think about it, the other persons eyes are such a small detail of their appearance.

Ever notice how if someone is looking you in the eyes you feel a bit of intensity.
arnogseel
Mar. 5th, 2007 04:02 am (UTC)
i'm not sure how i missed this post haha

but you are right (about the eye, intensity part)!
calmdragon
Feb. 24th, 2007 02:43 pm (UTC)
i used to be able to keenly know when my ex got her period. she said i sometimes knew before she even did. haha
arnogseel
Feb. 24th, 2007 11:46 pm (UTC)
that's a weird thing to predict LOL
calmdragon
Feb. 25th, 2007 03:29 am (UTC)
hahaha you're telling me. i do not need to know such intimate details... even if it was a significant other. haha
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow