?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

contest winners

so i'm contacting a few contest winners. "YAY! you won!" something like that

i'm kinda surprised how TWO ppl came back asking.. "so what did i win exactly?"

wtf

i also like to sign up for things i dunno anything about. "win a day to be a slave!" "win!!!!!! win what? shit, i'm in anyway!"

then i got one guy telling me he cant go bc he'll be out of town that whole day.

why would anyone sign up for a contest they cannot make?!

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
gxcad
Mar. 1st, 2007 06:01 pm (UTC)
I swear when I read this from the "my friends page" link I thought it was knarf. Coz you know, from that page the background is just your own page background.

I also like to sound like knarf.
arnogseel
Mar. 1st, 2007 06:03 pm (UTC)
yeah hahaha i copied him if you couldnt tell
calmdragon
Mar. 1st, 2007 07:07 pm (UTC)
i have always said that you are unique!
arnogseel
Mar. 1st, 2007 07:35 pm (UTC)
haha thanks. what do you want?! lol jk
calmdragon
Mar. 1st, 2007 07:47 pm (UTC)
haha. i want the world? haha
arnogseel
Mar. 1st, 2007 07:53 pm (UTC)
dont be greedy :P
dudum7
Mar. 1st, 2007 08:52 pm (UTC)
Well sometime u sign up for too many contests that you don't remember the exact prize for each. Or that it has been too long...u kno some contest takes forever to have a winner... or something like that... =]

PS: i'll take his price =)
gxcad
Mar. 1st, 2007 09:07 pm (UTC)
What if its a whorehouse barbie complete 24 jumbo figurine set? DID YOU NOT JUST READ THE RANT!? *huff huff*

jk
arnogseel
Mar. 1st, 2007 09:12 pm (UTC)
haha i didnt even noticed she asked for the prize without knowing what it is haha
gxcad
Mar. 1st, 2007 10:13 pm (UTC)
Haha, I thought she said that on purpose to be ironic. Although if you want to get technical, she wants his "price".
arnogseel
Mar. 1st, 2007 10:27 pm (UTC)
we all know what she meant. let's not nitpick :P
dudum7
Mar. 1st, 2007 11:09 pm (UTC)
haha..i was giong to say i spelled the word wrong but guess u guys already beat me to the punch....i only saw me spelling it wrong after i reread my own post from the email...
arnogseel
Mar. 1st, 2007 11:11 pm (UTC)
haha it's all good. i mean i do it all the time. like spelling stupid when i meant studying hahah! :P
gxcad
Mar. 5th, 2007 04:37 am (UTC)
Another pet peeve of mine is when people use bad spelling and grammer as an excuse to say something that is stated has no credibility.

Like:

"So? You can't even spell! You suck!"
arnogseel
Mar. 5th, 2007 04:42 am (UTC)
oh yeah! hahahaha like flaming on a message board or on some community.

it's so lame when they say that! like they ran out of things to say lol
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow