?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

daniel wu in the city

daniel wu was in the city this weekend. jen and i knew (thanks heather!!!). and we were searching of when and where. we figured out a few times and places he could be. friday at the castro or sunday at jtown.

come sunday, jen and i mentioned about going to see if he's there, but didnt. we went to dinner instead. i thought, he prob showed up friday, not sunday.

today, i heard someone met him at jtown and took pics over the weekend. needless to say, jen and i are banging our heads on the wall right now LOL

it's so funny bc jen even got a call on sunday from a friend saying daniel is in the city. but we didnt think he'll really show up at jtown. we just thought he's hanging out with her friend's family.

well good thing he's not on my list of ppl i want to meet before i die (altho i wouldnt mind meeting him in person). oh well, i'll just consider this in the "not meant to be" category

hmmm i dont have a daniel icon

taken from _ifthisisit's myspace

1. How old will you be in 10 months?
25 O_O

2. Do you think you'll be married by then?
uh i doubt it lol

3. What do you look forward to most in the next 3 months?
m5!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :D

4. Who was the last person you called?
eric

5. Who was the last person to call you?
uh eric haha

6. Do you prefer to call or text?
mainly call, altho text is nice in situations like "i cant hear you" or "i have little service"

7. Do you have any pets?
naw, i want one tho

8. What were you doing at 12:00 AM last night?
trying to sleep. yep! i tried to sleep early!

9. Are your parents married/divorced/separated?
happily married :D

10. When is the last time you saw your sister?
this morning. she was hogging the bathroom haha but it's not her fault, i didnt rush her. i actually used that as an excuse to not get out of bed

11. What happened at 10:00 AM?
yesterday? (given how it's 843 AM right now)... i THINK we had a meeting.........?

12. How many states have you lived in?
1 in the US but i lived out of the US too :D

13. How many cities/towns have you lived in?
3

14. Do you prefer shoes, socks, or bare feet?
depends on where i am LOL shoes outside, socks at someone's house and bare feet at home?

15. Are you a social person?
most of the time

16. What was the last thing you ate?
dinner from last night (vegetarian, surprised?)

17. What is your favorite ice-cream?
chocolate chip cookie dough, altho oreos cookie and cremes is creeping up

18. What is your favorite dessert?
creme brule

20. What kind of jelly do you like on your PB & J sandwich?
strawberry or grape or both mmmmm

21. Do you like coffee?
not really

22. How many glasses of water a day do you drink on average?
3 haha i'm trying to drink more!

23. What do you drink in the morning?
nothing

24. Would you rather sleep with someone else or alone?
yeah either is fine

25. Do you sleep on a certain side of the bed?
haha my bed is small :) but i usually sleep on the left side if the bed is big

26. Do you know how to play poker?
texas hold'em!

27. Do you like to cuddle?
who doesnt?!

28. Have you ever been to Canada?
yes but i cant remember it

29. Do you eat out or at home more often?
a little bit of both but i guess eat out more since i eat out when i work

30. Do you know anyone with the same birthday as you?
yes, two ppl.

32. Do you speak any other language?
cantonese. very little mandarin haha

34. Have you ever been in an ambulance?
unfortunately yes. it's expensive. thank god i'm changing my insurance plan!

35. Do you prefer an ocean or a pool?
pool to swim bc ocean water into eye = not happy eliza. but i prefer ocean for other things, such as to look at haha

36. Do you prefer a window seat or an aisle seat?
i dont care as long as it's not in the middle

37. Do you know how to drive a stick shift?
sorta......... hahah

38. What is your favorite thing to spend money on?
food!

39. Do you wear any jewelry 24/7?
yes a ring and necklace

40. What is your favorite TV show?
my thing right now is csi and naruto

41. Can you roll your tongue?
yep, i'm born gifted!

42. Who is the funniest person you know?
i know a lot of funny ppl!

43. Do you sleep with stuffed animals?
yes all the time!

44. What is the main ring tone on your phone?
mika nakashima as nana - hitoiri

45. Do you still have clothes from when you were little?
cant fit them hhaha

46. What is the color of your bedroom walls?
white i think, cant tell with the posters :P

47. Do you shut off the water when you brush your teeth?
yes, preserve water!

48. Do you sleep with your closet doors opened or closed?
always closed when sleeping

49. Would you rather be attacked by a big bear or a swarm of butterflies?
butterflies hurt less LOL

50. Do you flirt a lot?
only to my bf

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
calmdragon
May. 1st, 2007 06:41 pm (UTC)
Stalkers. haha
arnogseel
May. 1st, 2007 06:44 pm (UTC)
we didnt even do it LOL
calmdragon
May. 1st, 2007 07:40 pm (UTC)
hahaha, good!
garfpooky
May. 2nd, 2007 07:15 pm (UTC)
17. What is your favorite ice-cream?
chocolate chip cookie dough, altho oreos cookie and cremes is creeping up

18. What is your favorite dessert?
creme brule


YUMMMMM to all :D
arnogseel
May. 2nd, 2007 07:15 pm (UTC)
i know!
devipz
May. 3rd, 2007 01:33 am (UTC)
jen's head hurts from all the head banging. :(
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow