?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

guilty pleasures

yesterday as dudum7 and i stopped by albertson's, i noticed that ho-ho's were on sale and decided to get them. unfamiliar with albertson's, i was surprised how long it took me to find a box of ho-ho's... but to my delight, i noticed twinkies and those hostess cupcakes were on sale also.

here's the life changing dilemma, which one do i get? hesitating for a second, yes, only for a second, i grabbed one box per... haha in my defense, i bought baby sweet tomatoes too. haha uhm... you know, to balance things out.

on my way home, i ate one of each hostess -______- ... what? they are delicious! :X you have to be proud tho, i didnt eat anymore last night. i did munch on those tomatoes tho :D

today, i brought them all to work. i just had a cupcake for breakfast. i realized that these are my guilty pleasures haha

i'm gonna get so fat... sigh. nothing that tastes this good is ever good for you. ever.

oh well. just this one time...

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
calmdragon
Jun. 15th, 2007 06:18 am (UTC)
wait, let me see if i have got this right. there were ho's on sale? hahaha. ;)
gxcad
Jun. 16th, 2007 07:40 am (UTC)
They are good sometimes, but overall they don't taste too goo...
halocon
Jun. 16th, 2007 09:15 am (UTC)
have you ever read the nutritional information for ho-hos and other related food items from hostess....all i can say is "it SURE is life changing!...but not in a good way. eat sparingly...." even im afraid to touch that stuff. one serving of those is like eating 3 to 4 packs of instant ramen. i dunno what they make that stuff out of.
(Anonymous)
Jun. 17th, 2007 04:50 pm (UTC)
twinkies and cupcakes.... the good ole days...

-k
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow