?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

new york

i'm going to ny in oct for m5 :D yes for work. meaning i dont pay for anything!!!

i'm WAAAAAAAAY excited.

and here's the funny part: i'm excited not bc it's ny but bc i'm meeting up with martin LOL how funny is that? i havent seen that boy since summer of 2005!!!!!!

ny? psh. martin?!?!? YAY!!!!

and uh, the other martin better meet up with me too!!! *ahem*hint hint*

:D

(well of course i'm also excited about seeing m5 in a diff state... that's a given lol)

Tags:

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
(Anonymous)
Sep. 4th, 2007 07:06 pm (UTC)
I don't understand how seeing M5 in a different states makes a difference. Aren't the shows inherently the same? I'm sorry we won't be able to meet up though. I'll be on assignment during the work week. I'm glad we got to meet up though when you were in Boston.

Martin
arnogseel
Sep. 4th, 2007 07:07 pm (UTC)
i think it's just another thing to add onto my list.

and it's always nice to see them as much as possible! even if it's the same. which usually is not hahah

not to mention i will be involved in the meet and greet so i will be up close and personal :D

you really cant meet up?! awww :'(
chimpy24
Sep. 4th, 2007 08:55 pm (UTC)
FINALLY one you comes out East!!! I better at least get to say hello to you!
arnogseel
Sep. 4th, 2007 09:05 pm (UTC)
haha i will be around
calmdragon
Sep. 4th, 2007 10:00 pm (UTC)
oh yeah, don't get excited about me being here also! i'm shocked and saddened!

but i hope you will have a great time while here! you will change your perception of the city eventually. oh yes...you shall! haha
arnogseel
Sep. 4th, 2007 10:05 pm (UTC)
haha i've known martin since hs :)

he was also nice enough to take me in for a few days haha
calmdragon
Sep. 4th, 2007 10:07 pm (UTC)
hella cool, and obviously he is as well. :)
_ifthisisit
Sep. 5th, 2007 03:47 am (UTC)
can i call you a bitch and have you not get mad? lol
arnogseel
Sep. 5th, 2007 04:19 am (UTC)
>:O
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow