?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

nice surprise. funny lunch

look what i got in the mail the other day :D



yay! thanks dominic!!!!!!! i shared the goods with my family. the next day they're all gone. BAKA otouto!!

i like the melon one a lot :D

since i was uploading pics... i decided to share this with everyone. thought it was funny. it was something i ordered in michigan.



they ran out of chow mein lol!

Tags:

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
arnogseel
Sep. 4th, 2007 09:46 pm (UTC)
well i had half of one for each flavor. shared the other half with my sister and the other piece with my parents. then i left the other packages alone for all flavors and they were gone the next day LOL
(Deleted comment)
arnogseel
Sep. 5th, 2007 04:22 pm (UTC)
if i could i would, but i cant LOL so sad i get picked on by my little brother (who isnt that "little") lol
arnogseel
Sep. 5th, 2007 08:49 pm (UTC)
p.s.
dont worry about sending me some :P

only if you want me to be messenger for your mom again 0;)
(Deleted comment)
arnogseel
Sep. 7th, 2007 04:09 pm (UTC)
Re: p.s.
ooooh. vanilla bean and banana!

it's a diff flavor every week?!
(Deleted comment)
arnogseel
Sep. 7th, 2007 04:20 pm (UTC)
Re: p.s.
did you try the blood orange ones yet?
(Deleted comment)
arnogseel
Sep. 7th, 2007 04:39 pm (UTC)
Re: p.s.
WHAT haha do you wanna make me fat?!?!

altho i think your system works well as i wouldnt mind tasting it, but still! haha
(Deleted comment)
arnogseel
Sep. 10th, 2007 05:22 pm (UTC)
Re: p.s.
you havent seen me in a while. i am not skinny anymore lol
(Anonymous)
Sep. 5th, 2007 03:32 am (UTC)
hey, what about Friday night!?
arnogseel
Sep. 5th, 2007 04:18 am (UTC)
i havent talked about the weekend :P
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow