?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

survey #95894

i havent done these in a while. so... here's one. from alex.

1. What's your opinion on sex without emotional commitment?
shesh! way to start off an survey!

2. Do you bite your boyfriend's/girlfriend's toenails?
uh NO

3. Are you a jealous person?
no. (most of the time).

4. What are you allergic to?
work jk jk

5. What books, if any, have made you cry?
oh you're gonna laugh... what! fruits basket is really sad!

6. Does it annoy you when someone says they'll call but never do?
depends on who 0:)

7. What is your favorite ice cream flavor?
chocolate chip cookie dough altho cookies and creme comes really close

8. If someone you had no interest in dating expressed interest what would you do/say?
i dont do/say anything to them until i'm sure. and when i'm sure, i just tell them i'm not interested in that way. (in the lightest way possible without beating around the bushes)

9. What would you rather be doing right now?
watching heroes but i'm done watching the dvds i have... :/

10. What song lyric, if any, is stuck in your head at the moment?
none at the moment :)

11. What is a song that you've been listening to a lot at the moment?
i've been really into "breathing" by lifehouse. i think it's the chorus hehe

12. What did you dress up as for your first Halloween?
i think it was a vampire

13. What's your favorite TV show?
csi

14. Do you get along better with the same or opposite sex?
i would like to think both but i have more close guy friends than girls... so..

15. Can others make you cry easily?
i try not to cry in front of ppl

16. Who was the last person to piss you off?
hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm dont remember. i try not to keep track of these things. i think it was my manager....?

17. Are you picky about spelling and grammar?
hah! i suck at it. so no

18. Do you pay attention to calories on the back of packages?
i should but i dont. in reality, i dont really know how and i dont really try to learn either.

19. If you could be any type of fruit what would you be?
is this a trick question, i refuse to be fruity <-- that is so funny!!!!!

i would be a mango. mmm good

20. Were you a "planned" child?
i dunno, let me go ask my parents.

21. Last thing said?
hahaha (really, i was laughing)

22. What was the last thing to scare you?
errrrrrrrrr........ there was this ad i saw on some website lol really. it was scary!

23. How many hours of sleep do you need to function?
i say about 7 hrs but i noticed that 4 hrs or less work ok if i had some energy drinks hahah then i crash when i get home from work

24. What is your favorite alcoholic drink?
red wine. any kind. i really cant tell too much of a diff. ok i take that back, i can tell the diff, i just keep forgetting which is what.

25. When was the last time you slept on the floor?
a few weeks ago. i dont sleep on my bed with regular clothes and i didnt want to change. i napped

26. Have you ever been attracted to someone physically unattractive?
yes. :]

27. Would you ever date someone covered in tattoos?
i only date someone if i'm attracted to him in some way lol i dont think the whole tattoo thing would affect anything. i dont think...

28. Do you believe that the guy should pay on the first date?
i'm traditional like that :) altho i would offer to pay hehe

29. Are you currently wanting any piercings or tattoos?
i thought about a tattoo.. .piercing's not my thing :)

30. Which do you make: wishes or plans?
both. i make plans on things i can control and wishes on things i cant

31. Can you speak any languages other than English?
cantonese. i understand mandarin but speak very little of it

32. What is your favorite salad dressing?
blue cheese

33. What movies do you know every line to?
i cant say i know EVERY line. but i do know a great deal of lines to a number of movies

34. Have you ever dated one of your best friends?
no.

35. If yes, was it better than dating someone who wasn't? And if no, would you ever date a close friend?
never say never. but i was talking to carlos about this. for me, it's kinda hard to bc you know all their dirty secrets LOL

36. When was the last time someone hit on you?
sometimes i have trouble telling. how can you tell?!?! really?!

37. Would you rather take the picture or be in the picture?
both is ok by me

38. Last text sent?
"u awake?"

39. If you could eat one meal for the rest of your life, what would it be?
sushi. mmmmmm

40. How many siblings do you have, and where are you in the rank?
i have 2 siblings, i'm the oldest

41. What did you last eat?
dinner. tomato soup with noodles. it's really good :D

42. When was your last road trip?
i went to comic con in july

43. Name 3 schools you went to:
star of the sea, ucc, wash

44. Name 3 things in your purse/wallet:
id, cc, money

45. Name 3 names you go by:
eliza. fiona. ga jie

46. Who is in the house with you?
my whole family

47. What are you thinking about right now?
s and t. o_O i was singing the alphabet...

48. Who's house did you last go to?
sabrina's

49. Where would you rather be right now?
i am actually really comfortable in bed lol

50. Where do you live?
sf

51. Where did you get the shirt you're wearing?
from my work! haha actually i got this shirt BEFORE i worked there.

52. Where is the last place you took a ride to?
my dad's store

53. What was the last thing you ate?
cereal.

54. Where were you last night?
at home playing taboo. i cant believe i lost!

55. Do you have a weird habit?
i think i'm picking a trait from watching monk. i seemed to like to organize things, sometimes. like straightening stuff. i blame it on the fact that i worked at sony also

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow