?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

overworking myself

so i've recently joined planet granite for rock climbing and i've been going as often as i can to make the membership worth it. we usually go during the weekends but i'm going to be out of town 3 out of the 4 weekends this month. and two weeks of this month i am busy the WHOLE week... so i decided i should go twice this week.

uh....... yeah..... i just realized i am over working myself.

tonight - rock climbing
tomorrow - swimming
thurs - rock climbing
sat, sun, mon - clubbing all nights bc i'll be in vegas. aka dancing until at least 4 am
thurs, fri - snowboarding

shit, i didnt realize what i got myself into. i am so going to burn out and be sore...

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
(Anonymous)
Nov. 13th, 2007 05:00 am (UTC)
that's great!! you havent missed a beat all year!
arnogseel
Nov. 13th, 2007 08:13 am (UTC)
you should be with us for vegas! just the way you wanted :P

well, next time :)
dudum7
Nov. 13th, 2007 05:35 am (UTC)
at least you will be having fun...i would trade my schedule for that...
arnogseel
Nov. 13th, 2007 08:14 am (UTC)
haha i dunno. talk to me after all is done and then decide lol

prob my arm and legs cant move.... and i havent slept for days...
halocon
Nov. 13th, 2007 08:27 am (UTC)
the more you do it, the less sore and the more often you can do it.
arnogseel
Nov. 13th, 2007 05:30 pm (UTC)
i sure hope so!
(Anonymous)
Nov. 14th, 2007 02:52 am (UTC)
wow. snowboarding on thanksgiving.
arnogseel
Nov. 14th, 2007 02:59 am (UTC)
yep. my parents will be out of town lol
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow