?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

battle scars

i love rock climbing. i really do. but i feel like i cant be that girly bc i rock climb.

like the bruises on the knees dont help lol



how am i going to wear my nice dress next week?!

Tags:

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
_ifthisisit
Dec. 16th, 2007 05:53 pm (UTC)
ouch! sexy! but soo worth it, huh?
arnogseel
Dec. 17th, 2007 05:28 pm (UTC)
haha yes!

but now my friend told me i should watch out bc i'll get guy shoulders!!!! no!!!!!! bruises on my knee and guy shoulders?!?! i'm turning less and less feminine! haha

but i did lose weight! :D
basicstories
Dec. 16th, 2007 07:41 pm (UTC)
Aren't you supppose to wear knee pads in those indoor rock climbing things? Anyway, you can try rubbing them out. Supposely that works.
arnogseel
Dec. 17th, 2007 05:29 pm (UTC)
no hahah! no one wear those things! except for kids. they wear helmets too.

thanks for the tip, i've been rubbing them!
basicstories
Dec. 17th, 2007 07:49 pm (UTC)
And if those kids fell to their death and the helmets and pads saved their life, I'm sure you'd be wearing them too!
jk

Supposely after you rub them they turn yellow/green and go away faster.
arnogseel
Dec. 17th, 2007 07:53 pm (UTC)
hahah the gym i go to... the floors are bouncy, softer than mats. so if someone does fall from a really high place (which is pretty rare bc the gym i go to uses anti lock belaying system)... it's not as bad as landing on just a regular mat for example.
gxcad
Dec. 18th, 2007 05:35 am (UTC)
Why don't you just put foundation on em on something. Or eyelid powder. Surely you have something close to flesh color.

Or you can wear a dress with purple polka dots. They'll blend in, I swear!
arnogseel
Dec. 18th, 2007 05:37 am (UTC)
hahaha i thought about that. i was thinking more of bandages and hopefully others wont noticed the smaller bruises or the dress will cover it :P

but yeah i might just use foundation to cover the smaller ones... hopefully they dont get on the dress!
gxcad
Dec. 20th, 2007 11:48 pm (UTC)
Maybe you should just go with no attempt whatsoever to cover them up. Just flash it proud, like "don't mess with me".
arnogseel
Dec. 23rd, 2007 07:22 am (UTC)
i didnt cover them up! :P

it was ok. i dont think anyone noticed haha
devipz
Dec. 21st, 2007 11:57 pm (UTC)
Who's been abusing you?!
arnogseel
Jan. 9th, 2008 12:49 am (UTC)
the rocks lol
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow