?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

tattoo

so i plan to get a tattoo this weekend. i've been thinking about getting one for a while now. i'm gonna get a butterfly on my lower back. the design is really cool. i plan to have it from one corner of my waist to the other. it'll be a little big but i think it's cooler bigger.

i really hope it doesnt hurt that much!!!!!

APRIL FOOLS!!!!!!

hehe did i fool ya? i did, didnt i?!

i always wanted to post an april fools post. so here it is hahahah

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
_ifthisisit
Apr. 1st, 2008 03:50 pm (UTC)
you got me.
that's not funny eliza.
lol.
arnogseel
Apr. 1st, 2008 04:02 pm (UTC)
hehe :X i was thinking today when ppl call in to buy tickets, i'll tell them it's sold out. do you think that's too mean? LOL!
_ifthisisit
Apr. 1st, 2008 04:06 pm (UTC)
no you should! that's funny.

hey do you know which shows you are going to yet? andd can you steal some extra tickets? so expensive! uggh.
arnogseel
Apr. 1st, 2008 04:20 pm (UTC)
haha i cant steal!

but i'll see what i can do :P i wanna hit all the CA shows... but i'm not sure if work permits?!
_ifthisisit
Apr. 1st, 2008 04:22 pm (UTC)
hopefully no work this time. mosl needs their z back! lol
arnogseel
Apr. 1st, 2008 04:33 pm (UTC)
well but it was fun working with bob!!!! hahahaha :X
_ifthisisit
Apr. 1st, 2008 04:43 pm (UTC)
you rather hang out with bob than us? trader! jk. you know we would do it too.
arnogseel
Apr. 2nd, 2008 07:01 pm (UTC)
haha i knwo you would :P
gxcad
Apr. 6th, 2008 08:11 pm (UTC)
That was good. I'm impressed with your april fools. Nice job.

I have one planned for next year but I think I'll forget by then...its really good though. Oh, but I am only planning to do it to one person.
arnogseel
Apr. 21st, 2008 07:05 am (UTC)
why single out taht one person?
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow