?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

pretty dress

i saw this dress and thought it was cute. as quoting frank, "that's definitely your type of dress"



guess how much it is. just guess.

i'll give you a hint, it's a Ralph Lauren Collection

i have "hidden" the prices... just in case you wanna guess what the price is. and just for fun, i listed the other things she's wearing


  • Ralph Lauren Collection, Silk floral-print dress - $2,898
  • Tiffany & Co. Stud earrings - $500
  • Tiffany & Co. heart pendant necklace - $1,100
  • Tiffany & Co. Enamel and yellow gold bracelets - prices upon request
  • Burberry Multichain nickel bracelet - $995
  • Burberry studded belt - $995

(to view the prices, just highlight it).

uh. yeah. she is wearing $6488+ (bc the yellow gold bracelets are priced upon request?!) lol o_O i guess if i had a money tree growing in my backyard, i wouldnt care. but goddamn!

Tags:

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
gxcad
Jul. 18th, 2008 03:45 pm (UTC)
Yeah...so I don't know how much dresses normally cost but I did guess before checking and my guess was $99 (I MEAN, HOW AM I SUPPOSED TO KNOW WHAT A RALPH LAUREN COLLECTION IS!?). But, I have to say the dress is in very good taste so maybe I did underprice it a lot...haha

I'm not exactly female or crossdresser enough to know much about dress pricing - heck I don't even shop for guy clothes.
arnogseel
Jul. 18th, 2008 04:11 pm (UTC)
it's ok. i asked a few ppl. the highest i got was $400. and that was from a girl :P

dont worry. i put it up bc the price is OUTRAGEOUS! i dotn expect anyone to get it right lol and expects everyone to be just as surprised as i am haha

Edited at 2008-07-18 05:31 pm (UTC)
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow