?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

cust serv

i admit. i may not be the best customer service out there. but it doesnt take a perfect customer service representative to notice that they were given bad customer service.

i'm on the phone with this cust serv for my comp right now. (i wont go into why bc there's no point). the cs picks up and i explain to her my problem. her response? "and you are....?" uh wtf? not "i'm sorry, before we continue, may i get your name and the company you are calling for?"

i just wonder if it's blatantly obvious with me bc i work in customer service?

Tags:

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
arnogseel
Dec. 3rd, 2008 12:26 am (UTC)
yeah that was just weird. later she was ok tho. said she'll call me back. NEVER DID!
arnogseel
Dec. 3rd, 2008 06:14 pm (UTC)
ok. so another guy from the comp calls me back. i think he's on some medication (and i mean this in the lightest way possible). he was speaking very very slowly.
(Deleted comment)
arnogseel
Dec. 3rd, 2008 11:45 pm (UTC)
haha good point. fixed the problem too. thank god lol
gxcad
Dec. 3rd, 2008 02:38 am (UTC)
Its obvious to some people, but you would be surprised at how many people don't realize the small nuances like this!
arnogseel
Dec. 3rd, 2008 06:15 pm (UTC)
yeah! those ppl prob dont work in cs like us! haha!
gxcad
Dec. 3rd, 2008 10:31 pm (UTC)
You could be right. I sorta think its a common sense thing.
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow