?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

three things

i know these things are sometimes boring to read but it's always so fun for me to do! teehee!

Three names I go by:
1. eliza
2. fung yee
3. gah jie

Three Jobs I have had in my life
1. cashier + misc things in kitchen at cafe for all seasons
2. cashier/sales at sony style
3. "content coordinator" aka i do a little bit of everything at fan asylum

Three Places I have lived
1. san francisco, ca
2. hong kong
3. taipei, taiwan

Three Favorite drinks
1. chai tea
2. shirley temple
3. soy milk

Three TV Shows that I watch
1. pushing daisies (sorta?! it's being canceled! NOO!)
2. how i met your mother
3. psych

Three places I have been
1. Canada (vancouver, toronto)
2. USA (CA, NV, AZ, UT, IL, FL, NY, MA, VA, HI) i think that's it... might've missed one or two...
3. China (shanghai, fuzhou, guangzhou, and random places here and there)

People that e- mail me regularly
1. jen
2. frank
3. justin

Three of my favorite foods
1. japanese food (HAHA I KNOW! i'm cheating!)
2. korean food
3. vietnamese food

Three friends I think will respond
1. molly
2. dominic
3. quasiangel

Three Things I am looking forward to
1. friday - i'm going on a double date with qt and her new beau!! how exciting!
2. sat - dim sum and climbing with the south bayers! PLUS! my new favorite friend, sarah will be at PG! YAY!
3. jesse in sf!

Three fantasies I'd like to come true
1. somehow, any way that doesnt involved death, i end up with a lot of money lol
2. m5 or just jesse carmichael asks me to hang out. i'm sure j will understand LOL!
3. meeting edward norton, archie kao, lee pace. WHEE!!

Comments

( 1 comment — Leave a comment )
garfpooky
Mar. 3rd, 2009 03:19 am (UTC)
wow, shirley temples...i used to love those! well, maybe i still do! I just haven't had one in forever, lol
( 1 comment — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow