?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

note to self...

crap. i was writing myself a note of what i need to do tomorrow. half way through, i got distracted with something else (work related!) and now i am looking at my notes... forgetting what i was gonna write. all i have is "no". lol uh.... it's so bad. i'm not even sure if "no" is apart of a word or stand alone.

i hate it when this happens!

Tags:

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
gxcad
Mar. 9th, 2009 08:21 pm (UTC)
This is pretty damn funny, and something that almost anyone can relate to.

FRANKly I'm surprised as hell you haven't gotten any comments on it yet. Sorry about the capslock.
arnogseel
Mar. 9th, 2009 09:25 pm (UTC)
haha thanks lol
gxcad
Mar. 9th, 2009 10:25 pm (UTC)
I do it a lot with IM from work. I'd begin typing a message to someone then I suddenly have to work, and I'd come back and there would be a sentence like "What" and I can't remember what I was gonna say!

So, I found it funny and so true.
devipz
Mar. 14th, 2009 08:34 pm (UTC)
let me help you.. no "nudity at work this week." you really should cut back on that.
arnogseel
Mar. 17th, 2009 04:49 pm (UTC)
i cant do that! what about nude fridays? lol jk
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow