hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Mood:
  • Music:

now i know my abc's... next time wont you sing with me

taken from </a></b></a>shadypoof.

A - Act your age - no usually i dont. i'm six! =) i do LOOK my age tho =P
B - Boyfriend - :D
C - Chore you hate - hmmmm i hate dusting.. noticed how dusty my room is.. lol
D - Dad's name - raymond
E - Essential make up item - concealer
F - Favorite actor - if you didnt noticed, you're blind hehe edward norton
G - Gold or silver - silver
H - Hometown - SF, CA
I - Instruments you play - used to play the chinese flute and recorder... yes i was in the recorder band LoL
J - Job title - retail store cashier. whoopie
K - Kids - twins and i'm always pregnant
L - Living arrangements - with my whole family plus one. parents, two silbings and uncle
M - Mom's name - Dana. now you can stalk me with both parents' name! lol
N - Number of people you've slept with - *imitating samantha from sex and the city, thinking face* 2 mins later "do you mean this year?"
O - Overnight hospital stays - none, and i'm happy about that hehe
P - Phobia - Achluophobia, Lygophobia, Myctophobia and Scotophobia haha, sounds like i fear a lot of things... but they all mean the same. fear of darkness
Q - Quote you like - by my fiance "live with no regrets, dream with no boundaries"
R - Religious affiliation - catholic. born and raised and schooled?? is that a word lol
S - Siblings - brother, 19 and sister, 13
T - Time you wake up? depends on what day, really...
U - Unique habit - sleeping on transportation and waking up just in time for my stop 99% of the time
V - Vegetable you refuse to eat - the bitter ones... dunno what it's called in english
W - Worst habit - procrastination. i'm extremely lazy
X - X-rays you've had - just teeth
Y - Yummy food you make - i dont make yummy foods hahahaha oh ok, i can bake good lol cupcakes, brownies, cookies
Z - Zodiac Sign - virgo
Tags: time waster
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 8 comments