?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

4 year old driving

i got this off christine. thought it was really funny. just read it.

4-year-old takes mom's car for a midnight spin

lol

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
joslyn
Feb. 8th, 2005 02:51 am (UTC)
omg.
thats so funny.

i'd kill him if he was my kid, though. haha.
_catrina
Feb. 8th, 2005 04:09 am (UTC)
good thing he didn't get hurt!
arnogseel
Feb. 8th, 2005 06:13 am (UTC)
yeah i agree!

i just thought how funny it is because i was imagining a little kid in a car while it ROLLS, then for him to go to the video store... noticed it closed... ROLLS back ... then i imagined a cop car seeing a slow rolling car with NO driver passing him by... follows it... and then see the car hits two cars and REVERSE and hits the police! surprise to the police!

the whole thing in my head is just funny. lol
_catrina
Feb. 8th, 2005 06:21 am (UTC)
lol, it is funny.

I still can't imagine how he did it. I couldn't even handle driving a golf cart when I was twelve...
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow