hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Mood:

the weekend

i really wanted to update for a while now... but i dunno what to write about. so i guess i'll write about my weekend before i go.

friday

after work, i picked up frank and we went for a quick birthday present shopping. damn feb babies! naw, i'm just playing ;) anyway, it was extremely quick and i managed to get all i needed. :D power walking baby. then afterward, we went straight to japantown to meet up with all his friends for his birthday party. that was interesting. saw a lot of ppl i havent seen in a while and met a few new ones. afterward, we went to watch Constantine. rachel :D not a bad movie, i wanted to see it but i didnt expected much, so i liked it. :D

saturday

my sister woke me up and asked me to drive her to chinatown. i rolled out of bed, didnt change or brush or whatever and went to pick up her friend at twin peak. and while i drove them to chinatown, she asked me if i can get tickets for her for Constantine because it's rated R and she's not old enough to get it. after thinking for a long while, and what not, i decided to get her the tickets before i drop her off since there was a lot more time than expected. i basically ran into the metreon in my pj's, got the tickets and ran out. ugh, everyone that worked that morning knew me. so that was a little embarrassing. adn when i left the metreon, i got a call from one of the sargents, the first thing he said was, "no running!" hah

afterward, when i got home and got ready. i had brunch with stephen :D or how he would call it, "lunch" heheh he said "brunch" sounded too early. [br]lunch was good. then went to laura's house and had a whole mj party thing going on. that was fun. on the last game, laura wiped me out with her "13 yu" lol i was like "laura, just take all my chips" laura cooked and then we ate. afterward, played cranium and stategories, both fun games.

sunday

lazy day, slept the whole day. literally. :D that was like catching up.

and that's it. LOL kinda pointless :P
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments