?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

spring break

so there's no such thing as a "spring break" for me anymore. however i did go to vegas during that spring break period... while i was there, guess what i got in the mail? my diploma :D i said to my dad, "hey dad! look!" and he's like "what is that?" "... my diploma" "oh... so four years of school for this piece of paper?" gees lol thanks for sugar coating it. lol

well anyway, i think after this trip, i am done with vegas. you can only do so much in vegas. next trip, lets go somewhere else :) no more vegas for mee~ next time i wanna gamble, i'll just drive a few hours to do so lol altho i think i might need to go to GA... :\ i dont wanna be like one of those old ladies salina was talking about! either that, or i'll make a lot of money... so gambling can be a hobbie har har har. yeah. wanna meet me at GA next weekend?

so... hawaii. europe. new york. boston. australia. somewhere i havent been to in a long time or havent been there at all... yeahhh. did you know that panama is the only place in the world where you can see the sun rise on the pacific and set on the atlantic? Snapple Fact #147. let's go to panama.

oh wait. i wanna meet edward norton first. so i'll fly to see him in a place where i havent been before. hey! killing two birds with one stone :D

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
dudum7
Mar. 29th, 2005 09:40 pm (UTC)
yea i agree...about vegas....i would only go if the people i go with are up for having FUN!


I will go see Edward Norton with you...not one of his biggest fan but i love him in American History X...
arnogseel
Mar. 29th, 2005 09:42 pm (UTC)
whoo hoo!

edward norton! here we come :D
arnogseel
Mar. 29th, 2005 09:43 pm (UTC)
OH yeah and about vegas. i concord 0:)
garfpooky
Mar. 30th, 2005 12:23 am (UTC)
haha...i see "GA" and i'm thinking Georgia...but I figure logically you would not be making a weekend excursion to Georgia :P
arnogseel
Mar. 30th, 2005 12:34 am (UTC)
LOL less gambling there? LOL
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow