?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

my weekend

this week has been a pretty laid back week :D well, in going out terms. at work, it sucks because paul mccartney went on sale for his vip packages and everyone and their moms are calling in about it. but anyway, i tried my best not to go out so often because last week, i was out practically every day. ah i'm such a good girl.

but anyway, didnt do anything this weekend but going clubbing at 550. i havent been there since forever, didnt change lol. there were a few amusing things that i encountered that night: the "stripe" group of guys (no heather, they shop together THEN call each other up! lol sale on stripes), the ratio of guys being a lot more than girls (never leave us alone again! please! gotta beat those guys off of heather! with a stick! haha), the mean dj telling someone to get off the platform (amusing, but so mean!), i dunno why but i had a good laugh everytime greg said, "i lost felix again" lolol

unfortunately asian american idol was not that all amusing like last week. oh well.


American Cities That Best Fit You:



65% Honolulu

65% San Francisco

60% Washington, DC

55% Austin

55% Denver




i can see myself living in honolulu... when i'm like married and... uh... settled LOL
san fran is my type of city :)

Comments

( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
dudum7
Apr. 25th, 2005 09:33 pm (UTC)
yea yea
haha...omg...stop lying please...those guys were just trying to get me out of the way so their friends can "get it on" with u and sasa...but it was funnie how i was waving "hi" to one guy when he was asking and i guess he thought i was waving "bye" and just left..and i was smiling too...hmmm..come to think of it that came off mean... =/
arnogseel
Apr. 25th, 2005 09:36 pm (UTC)
Re: yea yea
you were waving hi to one guy? i thought you said "no" with that wave, like "go away! shu!". I TOLD YOU YOU WAVE when you say no! anyway, the guy that i danced with when salina left us was not that bad. but he seemed all weird when he realized that his friend left and left me without saying goodbye hahah obviously, he was the wing man and his friend wanted YOU lol
sasalee
Apr. 25th, 2005 09:46 pm (UTC)
Re: yea yea
hahahaha.. i remember that. diane cracked me up when there was this one guy who approached her, she immediately turned and had this hella mean face on and when this guy started to approach me she just pulled me right to her with this glare in her eyes. LOL.

i've learned to stand on the inside as to be not uh.. "bothered" as much. haha. you and elle were on the outside and had to deal with the wolves.

u like how greg would tell everyone... "behind you, next to you." lol. if actually gave like directions as in "one o'clock, three, o'clock," etc.. he'd have been like a talking clock all night. haha.
arnogseel
Apr. 25th, 2005 09:49 pm (UTC)
Re: yea yea
yeah i agree! everytime greg said "watch out behind you" i danced closer to him, i dont think he noticed because he'll repeat himself a few times LOL but it does work tho. who would wanna mess with me if i'm dancing with a guy greg's size? LOL
dudum7
Apr. 25th, 2005 09:56 pm (UTC)
Re: yea yea
hahah..yea i saw diane pulled u in...it was so funnie b/c it was like before the guy even made his move...


but i got to give most of those guys credit..they take rejections pretty well..haha not like they care...haha...they just looking for some gurls who are drunk..coughthosetwogurlswhowereclosetouscough... =P
arnogseel
Apr. 25th, 2005 09:59 pm (UTC)
Re: yea yea
are you guys SURE they dunno them? i mean they were PRETTY close for someone they dunno. i think i even saw some kissing going on, or so close they could've been kissing.

but i guess you are right.... i remember seeing the girls without the guys later on in the night!
sasalee
Apr. 25th, 2005 10:07 pm (UTC)
Re: yea yea
oh really?! they were kissing?! umm.. wait.. i don't care... SO WHAT? lol.
they were drunk (altho it seemed more like they were high on something) and it's only a kiss...pfft.

but yeah.. those guys moved in fast. lol. literally wolves stalking on prey. hahaha....
arnogseel
Apr. 25th, 2005 10:19 pm (UTC)
Re: yea yea
of course, to YOU it's ONLY a kiss :X
i'll end there bwhahahaha
dudum7
Apr. 25th, 2005 10:21 pm (UTC)
Re: yea yea
i wonder wat's elle is thinking...oh wait...i kno...SCANDALOUS ;)
(Deleted comment)
arnogseel
Apr. 25th, 2005 10:25 pm (UTC)
Re: yea yea
do you REALLY want me to say it? LOLOL
sasalee
Apr. 25th, 2005 10:29 pm (UTC)
Re: yea yea
umm.. maybe not here for the world to see.. but really have no clue what you are talking about.

how about u tell me what, when and where. maybe THEN i'll know blasphemy you ppl are talking about.
sasalee
Apr. 25th, 2005 10:30 pm (UTC)
Re: yea yea
*know what blasphemy.

bleh. can't type and slow day at work.. oxygen getting cut off from brain. X_X
sasalee
Apr. 25th, 2005 10:25 pm (UTC)
Re: yea yea
what are you people talking about?! how come I dunno what's going on with ME?! lol.
sasalee
Apr. 25th, 2005 10:22 pm (UTC)
Re: yea yea
?!
dudum7
Apr. 25th, 2005 10:27 pm (UTC)
Re: yea yea
we'll tell you later...so nobody else can read it =)
dudum7
Apr. 25th, 2005 10:17 pm (UTC)
Re: yea yea
yea i saw the kissing part too...so at first i thought they knew each other but then all his friends was trying to pick up her friends..like three of them at the same time...but i think they were "getting to kno" her...that when sasa and i gave each other a look to say "they're (the gurls) are drunk"
arnogseel
Apr. 25th, 2005 10:23 pm (UTC)
Re: yea yea
oh man, that's scary.

why you think i stopped drinking hahahaha
dudum7
Apr. 25th, 2005 10:34 pm (UTC)
Re: yea yea
it's ok...only 1 friend need to be sober...and u can be our designated "rescuer" =P
arnogseel
Apr. 25th, 2005 11:03 pm (UTC)
Re: yea yea
sure why not, i'll be more like diane :) i'm just afraid if i started to dance with you, they would just do this whole freaking thing with us in between. not good!
sasalee
Apr. 25th, 2005 10:01 pm (UTC)
Re: yea yea
*coughyoumeanthegirlintheoneshoulderblackandwhitegeometricshapeshirtthatwasnexttousTHATgirlcough*

try and read that. LOL.
arnogseel
Apr. 25th, 2005 10:03 pm (UTC)
Re: yea yea
i jsut did. lol
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow