hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Mood:

my dilemma: the good, the bad and the ugly

i have a dilemma here. my boss just asked me to go help out with the Maroon 5 Reno Travel Package. I was so excited, i promised already. then i realized some pros and some cons..

Pro
+ he's paying for ALL FOUR tickets. free show baby
+ i get to see them do soundcheck and meet and greet. again.
+ get paid!
+ finally get to let them know i work for them now LOL

Con
- BIG deal cant go to KST's cd release!!!! <-- the ugly
- bryan might not get sat off
- if bryan gets if off, we'll need a room

ok. so not as many bad news as good news but i really wanted to go to the KST cd release. so that kinda out weights a lot of the pro. the thing is, if bryan gets the day off, we'll need a room for us. not too bad, they'll probably pay for it. but i'll probably have to share a bed or make someone sleep on the floor hahaha! :P if he cant get the day off, i'll probably just go up with my coworker and meet up with them afterward. basically if they need me for the welcoming reception, i cannot make it to kst's cd release. i'm hoping they dont wanna pay for the hotel and uh... so i just meet up with them for the soundcheck and meet and greet... problem? i think they need me for the reception. ughhhhhh

so sad. but work is work. and maroon 5 is... maroon 5. <3

edited: they need me for the welcoming reception... goodbye kst cd release *cries*
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 13 comments