hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Mood:

tagged by QuasiAngel

What lowers your stress/blood pressure/anxiety level? Make a list, post it to your journal...and then tag 5 friends and ask them to post it to theirs. (i'm gonna not tag anyone lol)

1. Calling a close friend to talk about whatever that's stressing me.
2. Sleeping
3. Writing in my journal
4. Putting in any movie and watching it at home
5. Listening to slow and calming music



whyyyy are my legs sore?! wtf?! dont tell me it's because of bowling. that's hella weird. after how many weeks of it?! wow, i should really STOP updating haha
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments