?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

m5 in reno

so yesterday was supposed to be one of my best m5 experience. NOT only am i going on a m5 road trip to reno but also it's a FREE m5 trip to reno with meet and greet.... and for once i am there as a staff and not as a fan. it was supposed to be, but it was not. well, i guess the experience was good but the concert experience marks the worse concert experience i've ever had at a concert. so many drunk dumbasses making fools of themselve and falling onto ppl. maybe i should've been in front with my girls? i wonder if it's always been like this but i couldnt tell because i was front row? or maybe because it's just reno ppl are like that? either way, i was irritated for most of the part during the concert.

like one time, i was trying to push myself back into the first row... which is like fifth row after the concert started. it didnt matter if you were seated in the back, you could've gotten your ass in the front... somehow, the space from the stage to the front row became a pit area. one bitch wouldnt really move, but i managed to push myself pass her, and once i did that she pushed me from the back. i turned around and screamed at her "I SIT IN THE FRONT!" i dont think she expected me to turn around and say anything. she looked surprised and maybe even scared? anyway, i should've showed her my ticket while i said that and add "that's more than you can say for yourself!" but i didnt. i was already pretty irritated. i was telling frank, bryan and kin about that bitch who pushed me afterward and bryan's all joking "You should've just said 'frank, bryan and kin!' (while he put his fingers up one at a time) and we would've showed up and beat her up" hhahahah!

and then there was this fat ass drunk middle age woman... she was so annoying, she annoyed frank, bryan and kin and she was next to me and not next to them. at first i saw her kept touching this guy in front of her, like rubbing his shoulders. the guy turned around and looked at her, but didnt do anything. i thought she knew him but then the girl next to that guy saw and hugged the guy from behind and the drunk ass laughed like "Oh i didnt know he was taken" laughed. and then she DID IT AGAIN and went as far as touching his ass! and he turned around again and gave her this look. and the whole night she's just messing with his hair. i was irritated for him lol

ok, but anyway it's not all that bad. gambling was cool. except i kept doubling or doing better and then losing it and evening out. w.t.f. oh wells. and then last day i gambled i lost -.- i dont think i can stand the smoke. i think i am pretty much over places like reno and vegas now lol

oh wait, i'm supposed to talk about the good parts LOL ok good parts, my boss, whom i've worked with for this travel package, asked me if it was different to be there as a staff instead of a fan. and to answer him, it was. i wasnt trying to talk to any of them, i just walked around taking pictures/documenting the event. but the guys are nice anyway and would say "hi" when they see me. and everytime they do that, i would tell them i work for fan asylum now. everyone was surprised, a few of the guys thought that it was weird lol but it's nice to get hugs now when i see them. shawn, james and jesse all hugged me to say "hi" once they saw me. ♥ before they found out i worked for them hahah awww jesse ♥ my boss shook his hand and introduced himself to jesse and jesse's like "hi i'm jesse" and then he saw me, hugged me and i said "hi i'm eliza" and he's like "i know" :D i tried my best not to talk to any of them, after all "i'm working" lol but when the meet and greet ended and adam and mickey left, james and jesse stayed and i went up to jesse and told him for jos that it's her 50th show. and we talked a little. it was nice.

i talked about how it's been two years that i've been a fan. he asked me when was the first time i saw them. he then remembers the ducks! thought i gave it to him but i told him "no, that was heather!" lol he was telling me how he doesnt realized how long ago it was and that his timeline are all a little messed up. he asked me how i ended up working for fan asylum. and then i said something that i think made him a little bit uncomfortable. i said "you know i'm a fan because of you" which is actually not what i wanted to say. LOL i wanted to say i traveled to see them a lot because of him... i was not a fan simply because of jesse LOL i like their music too. but whatever. and then he's like "that's good to know" and then i said, "and not because of adam" and he laughed at that... and then he's like "i'm gonna go miggle with the others now" LOL

oh man. so overall, the experience minus the concert was great. the concert experience sucked~! wished that frank, bryan and kin's first concert experience could've been better. oh well :\ hope they and my girls had more fun than i did!!

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
sasalee
Jun. 13th, 2005 07:32 pm (UTC)
so tomorrow was supposed to be one of my best m5 experience.
do you mean yesterday?


and ooohh.. you changed your layout too! is this the 3column layout?
arnogseel
Jun. 13th, 2005 07:35 pm (UTC)
yeah! isnt it nice? and yes i meant yesterday hahah
sasalee
Jun. 13th, 2005 07:41 pm (UTC)
haha.. we did a simultaneous reply.. i had additional questions.. view all comments plz. lol.
arnogseel
Jun. 13th, 2005 07:42 pm (UTC)
yeah i saw it! lol ahead of you! :P
sasalee
Jun. 13th, 2005 07:35 pm (UTC)
and.. i forgot to say.. it doesnt' sound TOO bad beside the annoying drunk woman.

but since you were working, couldn't you have just stayed backstage or something? hehehe.. i would've tried to do that.. or did you?
arnogseel
Jun. 13th, 2005 07:41 pm (UTC)
i wanted to. i tried to get frank and i back but they said that with my pass i cant get anyone back stage -.- i didnt want to leave them all to themselves while i'm on stage...

besides, i dunno if it's cool if i should abuse my pass like that hahah even tho i did think about it. like after they refused frank, frank said i can just go by myself and i kept wondering if it'll be weird if i watch it on stage.
sasalee
Jun. 13th, 2005 07:44 pm (UTC)
ah!! simultaneous post again!! so weird.

yeah, i forgot you went with frank and them.. if it was me, i would've just told you to go. haha, but from you POV, it's not cool to leave them be.

i think it's something you should at least do once tho. watch a concert from the behind the scenes POV. well.. it's something I'D like to do. *hint hint hint* hahahaha...
arnogseel
Jun. 13th, 2005 07:50 pm (UTC)
i just hope that there will be other times :) frank also told me to go without him too. but yeah as you said, i dont think that was cool. not to mentioned, i wondered what the guys would think to see me there. so i decided not to lol

and yeah, i'll see what i can do :P
sasalee
Jun. 13th, 2005 07:52 pm (UTC)
what i meant was.. if it was me.. i wouldn't not only told you to go.. but i would've MADE YOU go. hehe.
sasalee
Jun. 13th, 2005 07:55 pm (UTC)
*would not have

not wouldn't not..i havne't had my coffee today. oj, doesn't seem to wake me up as good. HEHE.
arnogseel
Jun. 13th, 2005 07:57 pm (UTC)
oh haha yeah and then you'll see my pic on the message boards, "who is that asian girl on the stage? new gf?"
gxcad
Jun. 18th, 2005 04:17 am (UTC)
public instant messaging...
joslyn
Jun. 14th, 2005 01:58 am (UTC)
hahaha.

thanks for telling jesse it was my 50th show :)

that boy needs to learn my name!
arnogseel
Jun. 14th, 2005 02:25 am (UTC)
i think he does now that his dad knows you!
joslyn
Jun. 14th, 2005 02:52 am (UTC)
he better! lol
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow