hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Mood:
  • Music:

my coworkers love me

i went downstairs to mail some letters and i stopped by to talk to my manager downstairs. he asked me if i planned on staying upstairs, i responded with "i dunno" because i really didnt. and he's like "well i hope you dont, i want you back downstairs" lol

and yesterday, my coworkers here (upstairs) made their usual stop at starbucks. and when they came back, they handed me a starbucks coffee gift card, a thank you for all my hard work :D even tho they know i dont drink coffee hahah "for the chocolate drinks!"

i feel so loved
Tags: work
Subscribe

  • convo of the wk

    hands down me: omg, i need to stop! jen: tell molly to slap you jen: in the butt lol me: i did. and she said "what??? why in the butt???" jen: lol…

  • m5 = ♥

    weird. today for the first time. while m5 played "the sun," i was brought back... back to how i felt when i saw them play that same song in modesto…

  • husband advice

    i was talking to brian about his engagement and he gave me advice on what to look for in a husband, "find someone that has a decent job and stuffs.…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments