hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Mood:

the weekend

the weekend, including friday, was really fun.

happy birthday to christine and stella!

stella was out on friday. lol i hope christine had fun :D yeah a lot of ppl were out that night... uh huh... including myself -__- we hardly danced. all i remember was hearing some slow songs and before you know it, the lights were on. already?!? oh ok... everything is so fuzzy with alcohol... i am never drinking again >_< trouble makers! (but i heard clubbing again this friday? when and where?! hahah!)

sat was cool too. weather was a little cold. good bbq food tho :) i wanna thank everyone that was able to make it and the gifts. :) i wish we were able to finish the game tho. oh well, i just hope everyone had fun. :) afterward, went home and showered... then met up with a few ppl to watch "the skeleton key." boy... that was... soOoOo... BORING. even for a scary cat like me. went out for a dessert after that.

sunday, i rested. yes. thats all i did. much needed rest.

this friday, if we're going clubbing again, i'm up for that hahaha without the alcohol this time :P and then maybe i'll go clubbing with dominic on saturday. o.O

here i come~! haha! it's like i'm trying to sneak in all these parties before school... except i dont have school anymore! haha




sigh, i really hope history doesnt repeat itself...
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 9 comments