?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

interesting convo with a silly friend

guy: sorry. i have a dinner thing that night. clubbing would be out for me. i
could make it to something else though.
me: i see how it is! is the dinner thing a date thing? :P hahahah!
guy: i'm all for 3-somes. ;P j/k...well, kind of. kekeke....


dude lol *raises an eyebrow*

i've read that it's every guys' fantasy to have a threesome. wonder if it's true. lol


Advanced Global Personality Test Results
Extraversion |||||||||||||||||| 80%
Stability |||||||||||||| 53%
Orderliness |||||||||||||||| 66%
Accommodation |||||||||||||||| 70%
Interdependence |||||||||||||||| 70%
Intellectual |||||||||||||| 56%
Mystical |||||||||||||| 56%
Artistic |||||||||||||||| 63%
Religious |||||||||||| 50%
Hedonism |||| 16%
Materialism |||||||||||||||||| 76%
Narcissism |||||||||||||| 56%
Adventurousness |||||||||||||||||| 76%
Work ethic |||||||||||||| 56%
Self absorbed |||||||||||| 50%
Conflict seeking |||||| 23%
Need to dominate |||||||||||||||| 70%
Romantic |||||||||||||||| 70%
Avoidant || 10%
Anti-authority |||||||||| 36%
Wealth |||||||||||||| 56%
Dependency |||||||||||||| 56%
Change averse |||||| 30%
Cautiousness |||||||||||||| 56%
Individuality |||||||||||||||| 63%
Sexuality |||||||||||||||||||| 83%
Peter pan complex |||| 16%
Physical security |||||||||||||||| 70%
Physical Fitness |||||||||||| 50%
Histrionic |||||||||||||| 56%
Paranoia |||||||||| 36%
Vanity |||||||||||||||| 70%
Hypersensitivity |||||||||| 36%
Female cliche |||||||||||||||||| 76%
Take Free Advanced Global Personality Test
personality tests by similarminds.com


Stability results were medium which suggests you are moderately relaxed, calm, secure, and optimistic.

Orderliness results were moderately high which suggests you are, at times, overly organized, reliable, neat, and hard working at the expense of flexibility, efficiency, spontaneity, and fun.

Extraversion results were high which suggests you are overly talkative, outgoing, sociable and interacting at the expense too often of developing your own individual interests and internally based identity.

trait snapshot:
clean, self revealing, open, organized, outgoing, social, enjoys leadership and managing others, dominant, makes friends easily, does not like to be alone, assertive, hard working, finisher, optimistic, positive, likes to stand out, likes large parties, respects authority, practical, high self esteem, perfectionist, dislikes chaos, busy, not familiar with the dark side of life, controlling, high self control, traditional, tough, likes to fit in, conforming, brutally honest, takes precautions



Pretty accurate, i say. i esp. like how they say i like to stand out but at the same time they also say i like to fit in... which is so true! hahaha! i am not too sure about the "high self control" thing tho. :P really depends on what

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
(Anonymous)
Aug. 23rd, 2005 08:21 pm (UTC)
Where do you find all these tests? LOL. Well, it might not be every guy's fantasy because what if the two girls find each other more attractive and kick him out? =P Too bad he has a dinner thing because there was going to be a foursome. ;)

-devipz
arnogseel
Aug. 23rd, 2005 08:24 pm (UTC)
well, that's the thing. i dont think guys would mind just watching the two girls make out and uh do stuff.
basicstories
Aug. 23rd, 2005 09:56 pm (UTC)
Only because there's no reason NOT to mind watching two girls make out and do stuff.

But it's kinda funny how no girls want to see two guys make out.
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow