hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

survey again

from </a></b></a>eyes_of_blue, because i am bored

//YOUR ROOM, WAKING UP //
01. What color are your walls? white. yes they are white
02. What color is your bedspread/sheets? baby blue
03. What color is your rug? magenta?
04. Any posters/bulletin boards/designs in your room? yep, bsb, this "have a night" poster of smiley's, this pic of two puppies... tons of Play posters on my sister's side. and glow in the dark stars that can only be seen when the lights are off. cant even tell they're there, so cool =)
05. Do you have a TV? Is it big? yes, no, just 20 it looks like
06. Do you have a phone? yes, aka my alarm also. and i have a cell.
07. Do you have your own computer? yes! bwhaha customized just for me!
08. Do you have a desk? yes, two. and we dont use any of them hahahaha
09. What are your most treasured belongings in your room? the photos?
10. What are your most favorite things in your room? my bed and my blanket hehe
11. Do you have any fancy lights in your room? nope

// GETTING READY //
01. What is the first thing you do when you wake up? turn my alarm off and reset it 5 min later
02. Anything unusual? about getting ready? uhm... nope
03. Do you pick out your clothes the night before school? sometimes
04. Do you try your best to look cute for school? when i was single and had a crush that went to the same school

// SCHOOL //
01. What color is your backpack? i have two, one black over the shulders, and one with black, gray and dark gray. army like
02. Do you try your best when it comes to school work? sometimes
03. Do you listen or doodle? depends on the subject, teacher, and how tired i am
04. BE QUIET - we all know you doodle, but what do you doodle? depends on my mood hehehe
05. Do you eat your cafeteria food, or go out? yeah i do, sometimes i eat out
06. What do you do right when schools over? eat with friends or/and go out or go home

// HOME //
When you come home are you. . .
01. Miserable? somtimes, depends on how the day went
02. Happy? yeah
03. Tired? if it was a long day
04. LEAVE ME ALONE? rarely, once in a while, but then i'll sleep so... it's almost a given or something hehe

// OTHER //
01. Do you take walks around your neighborhood sometimes? when i have to go get something on irving haha
02. What are some hobbies of yours? going online, hanging out, sleeping, eating hehe
03. Do you collect anything? i've been collecting a lot of dvds. pixar movies, sex and the city, edward norton movies and james paterson books with alex cross
04. What do you do in your spare time? look at my hobbies lol
05. Are you in love, or at least falling? =X

// NIGHT TIME //
01. What do you do before you go to bed? brush my teeth
02. Do you kiss your parents/guardians goodnight, or just say "goodnight"? when i was younger, now they sleep before me hehe
03. What way do you sleep? on the back, cant sleep in other ways
04. Do you like your life? yes

Last cigarette: don't smoke
Last car ride: eric's car =X lights!
Last kiss: jonathan =P
Last good cry: *raises eyebrow* ?
Last library book checked out: cannot remember
Last movie seen: chicago
Last book read: currently reading Wicked
Last cuss word uttered: you motherfucker
Last beverage drank: a grande mocha frappacino that was paid with a tall price =)
Last food consumed: peaches!
Last crush: tommy
Last phone call: jonathan
Last TV show watched: good question!
Last time showered: five mins ago
Last shoes worn: my nine west
Last cd played: this mp3 i burned
Last item bought: the tall mocha frappacino
Last downloaded: uhmmm i dont remember, after that kazaa thingy my brother told me
Last annoyance: this girls talking behind me, couldnt hear my teacher
Last disappointment: when i fell asleep in plsi =(
Last soda drank: orange soda
Last thing written: the top sales of the day at work
Last key used: house keys
Last word spoken: "spoken" from "last word spoken" lol
Last sleep: on the bus to work
Last im: jonathan, denys and amy/nicky
Last weird encounter: had this guy smile at me when he got off the bus
Last ice cream eaten: my ice cream cake =) chocolate chip cookies
Last time amused: reading that article on the bus
Last time wanting to die: havent had that feeling yet =)
Last time in love: i thought i was in love a while back..
Last time hugged: tried to hug amy when she was upset
Last time scolded: by my mom for not putting the laundry away
Last time resentful: this comment is left blank
Last chair sat in: this mad computer chair <--ditto
Last lipstick used: lip gloss
Last underwear worn: this one haha
Last bra worn: that one
Last shirt worn: this bum pj shirt
Last time dancing: really dance was at u6 i think
Last web page visited: livejournal

see heather it works! i dunno WHAT you're talking about. not you der lol
Tags: time waster
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments