?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

this group pic again

omg... why is this pic so famous?!?! STOP USING IT PPL!

i found my first group pic on a jesse carmichael role playing lj... GREAT

jrcarmichael

i'm trying to decide if i should ask the person to take it off or not...
does it even matter?
it's starting to get annoying tho.

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
garfpooky
Sep. 17th, 2005 12:39 am (UTC)
That is really trippy... O.o Which is why I generally like to keep my picture posts as friends only...not that I have pix with celebs or anything else worth taking, but who knows what ppl do with other ppl's pix.

hehe, think about it this way? You're famous! :D Where'd you originally post it?
arnogseel
Sep. 17th, 2005 12:43 am (UTC)
on maroon 5 boards, i think. didnt know it'll be everywhere. but yeah... if you google for maroon 5 pics and click on the backstage sections... sometimes this pic comes up. maybe because back then it was hard to get a group pic with maroon 5? i dunno. oh well
natscookiejar
Sep. 17th, 2005 05:20 am (UTC)
i would ask them to take that off...
_catrina
Sep. 17th, 2005 06:41 am (UTC)
Guess it's a compliment? It's just that good of a picture! Hahaha. It's yours though, you should at least ask them to credit you!
basicstories
Sep. 17th, 2005 08:04 am (UTC)
Learn how to watermark your pictures. Either that or just be glad they are not photoshopping you out.
(Deleted comment)
arnogseel
Sep. 19th, 2005 09:48 pm (UTC)
yep. i know it's been around for a while... and i didnt really care... but this one irritates me because he called jesse the hippie fuck. i mean... i dont want to be associated with anyone that calls jesse like that... except if it's jesse himself hahaha
(Deleted comment)
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )