January 16th, 2004

hug me and dont let go

family center

i am going to the family center monday to get some stuff. if you want anything, call me friday morning or sunday night and tell me the model number and i'll look up the prices. call you back and yeah, you get the drift =) discounted stuff man

right now i'm trying to decide if i should get the dsc u30. it's gonna be disco soon and it's discounted. like 50% off yo. that's so cheap. i'm such a girl. i really dont like the u30 very much but it's sooo fricking cheap it's like i'm missing out if i dont get it.

i guess i should so i can sneak it in concerts? but the quality is not that good for night/in door pictures. argh. what to do?
  • Current Mood
    contemplative contemplative
hug me and dont let go

something old

i know that you probably already read this from some forward. i'm sure i've had. like once a year or something. but i was cleaning my emails. again and it's nice and i know we forget. one of those nice emails that makes you smile i guess hahah i dunno. so here it is. again.

enjoy
Collapse )
  • Current Mood
    content content
  • Tags