August 19th, 2004

hug me and dont let go

yay for friday!

so we're all going clubbing friday. whee! i'm so happy! ppl that normally do not go clubbing are going! =) jsut hope now that der would go also *hint hint* lol (i mean, what is clubbign without my clubbing buddy? hehe) and then it would be complete =) that everyone who are going to dinner, are going clubbing. and boy, am i excited about that =) how often would i get the chance to go clubbing with anthony, albert, carlos AND patrick?! like whoa?! LOL i'm telling you, that's the best gift they can give me. it makes me all so excited about friday.

yay. friday, here i come :D
come dance with me
  • Current Music
    j-kwon - tipsy
hug me and dont let go

nice guys finish last: part 2

remember a few entries back i showed an article about a guy complaining how girls always pick the assholes and i wrote a reply? well someone anonymously wrote a reply to my reply... which was pretty interesting indeed. if you wanna read it, it's all here. (btw, who is this anonymous person? show yourself! lol)

so i asked M to take a look because i wanted to know what M had to say about it... simply because he thinks differently than i do... and i always like to hear what M has to say. apparently he wrote so much that LJ wouldnt let him post a reply... so i have to post it on my lj. what can i say? the usual: just for da groove. well, here is M's reply to the anonymous' post.

enjoy. as mentioned earlier, it's long. you've been warned.

Collapse )

M has so much love from me <3 lol

basically, i agree in a lot of what ppl have to say, everyone has their points... but for the ppl that disagree with me dont just blame it all on the girl. it's not all our fault. ok, i admit it's not all the guys' fault either. but sometimes, in life, it just goes both ways... i really dunno if that made sense what so ever, but i'm leaving it as is LOL
  • Current Music
    NIN - Closer
hug me and dont let go

sex

"i mean deep down, we're all animals. cannot forget that animals have sex as much as humans, a lot of times a whole lot more. how can this be such a complex emotional intellectual thing when its such a beastlike behavior?"

-M
  • Current Music
    Maroon 5 - Secret
hug me and dont let go

un-fucking-believable

http://www.fan-sites.org/maroon5/gallery/details.php?image_id=502

i dunno who this amy girl is. but that sure looks like me.

this is when you know m5 is getting big...
ppl start putting pics of you with them on their sites.

wait... i've seen other ppl i dunno have this...
HAS IT BEEN CIRCLING AROUND?!?!?!

oh btw, look at this:

i want THAT for my birthday. both jesse and the thing he's holding hhahahaha
  • Current Mood
    shocked shocked