June 9th, 2005

hug me and dont let go

random xanga post - lazy - absence - decisions - quotes

i think this is one of the most random xanga post i've ever read.

In Street Fighter 2, anyone ever notice that in the background of Guile's stage, the girl leaning on the soldier has her hand a lil to close to his...err...area? Sonic booM!!

but i had a good laugh.



anyway *moans* i'm feeling rrreeeaaaalllyyy lazy today. -.- i'll actually start working at like 11 or 12... or something.... yeah.... after the meeting... :P



i hope heather and laura party hard for us out of sf! try not to do anything i would do bwhahaha :P dont worry about us and bowling. summer's here! we'll carry out the weekly thing while you're away. you'll be there with us in spirit. lol



i cant decide if i wanna go clubbing tomorrow or watch Mr. and Mrs. Smith. LOL i guess i'll have jesse decide for that. call me damnit! i just want to see him again. but if he calls and we meet up, i'll bring him to the clubs. you know, experience it. besides, i think he'll like it. if he doesnt call. movie it is.



two famous quotes:
"absence makes the heart grow fonder."
and
"the higher the expectations, the higher the disappointment"
hug me and dont let go

20 names that crosses your mind

Got it off Airen

First, name 20 people you know. (These are the first 20 that came to mind)

Collapse )

Then, fill this out according to the people you chose!!

------------------------------------------------------------------

Who is 8 going out with?:
- no one to my knowledge

Is 9 a boy or a girl?:
- guy.

Would 11 and 2 make a cute couple?
- uh.... never crossed my mind! lol

Collapse )
hug me and dont let go

tagged by QuasiAngel

What lowers your stress/blood pressure/anxiety level? Make a list, post it to your journal...and then tag 5 friends and ask them to post it to theirs. (i'm gonna not tag anyone lol)

1. Calling a close friend to talk about whatever that's stressing me.
2. Sleeping
3. Writing in my journal
4. Putting in any movie and watching it at home
5. Listening to slow and calming music



whyyyy are my legs sore?! wtf?! dont tell me it's because of bowling. that's hella weird. after how many weeks of it?! wow, i should really STOP updating haha
  • Current Mood
    sore sore