September 16th, 2005

hug me and dont let go

worse memory ever

sometimes i remember the littlest things and sometimes i have the worse memory ever. like today, i was eating with my cousin and co after the wedding rehearsal. i saw this guy who looked familiar. i'm sure i saw him a few times around but we never talked.... at least not that i remembered... and i knew he recognized me too because he gave me this "hey i've seen you" look.

so when he was putting down food on the table, he said to me in chinese, "i recognize you, you went to wash, you're mabel's friend" and i'm like "yeah i am" you know what is the worse part of it all is? i remember knowing someone named mabel but i really do not have a face with that name. like wtf. lol

just wanted to let you know.

OMFG, my cousin is getting married this saturday! OMFG! i'm hella tripping over it right now lol (sorry, she's my first cousin to get married, so yeah)

OH YEAH i was confirmed again by my cousin's friends that the year 23 was one of their better years :P
  • Current Mood
    sick sick
hug me and dont let go

interesting links relating to LJ

i really hope sara and greg hook up the coming season. HOOK UP ALREADY! EVERYONE'S DOING IT lol


anyway... user pics for all my lj friends

small preview here... Collapse )

now THIS LINK IS worth looking at. it shows you what pics were uploaded at that day and time on LJ. isnt that cool? keeps you amuse for hours! that is if you have a fast connection.

search about anything that's written on LJ!



not relating to LJ but it's a cute animation! stole it from frank = 58mm

cute animation



yes i know... but i did a lot of work today! believe it or not!
hug me and dont let go

this group pic again

omg... why is this pic so famous?!?! STOP USING IT PPL!

i found my first group pic on a jesse carmichael role playing lj... GREAT

jrcarmichael

i'm trying to decide if i should ask the person to take it off or not...
does it even matter?
it's starting to get annoying tho.
  • Current Mood
    contemplative contemplative