hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Mood:
  • Music:

new features

ok who else noticed the new featues on lj? my lj, the scrapbook. the scrapbook is kinda lame.... you upload pics, you press post and they help you post it on lj. whoopie... didnt know i could do that before.... i guess it's a place where we can upload pics??? instead of er... finding a host ourselves??? and for those too lazy to use a client or dunno html???

i SORTA understand "My LJ".... sorta dont... guess it's just a place for all the short cuts??? altho i dont see what much of a difference it is compare to those tabs that were always on top of the screen... you know... the tabs under the "livejournal" words.

just found out this feature is for the paidmembers only... does anyone with a free account see scrapbook?

UH? GIFT SHOP? hehehe now i know where to go to purchase more icons.

i'm just kidding 0 :)

man what's up with friendster and lj getting all updated with me. yes change is good but i'm too old to learn new stuff LOL i'm still trying to figure out what CSS mean for friendster... o.O?

[venting corner]
- man i wanna go to sleep and record inuyasha but inuyasha is only half an hour away...
- of all days that i want to wash my clothes, the washing mechine doesnt work >_<
- i still have to pack o.O
- omg. i need sleep... i think that's what i'm doing in phoenix.... you know... other than work -___-
[/vent]
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 10 comments