?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

stalker's guide

new stalker's guide

Dec 4
Snowboarding @ Lake Tahoe
Dec 23 - 25
Andy Lau Concert @ Las Vegas
Dec 26 - 28
Snowboarding @ Lake Tahoe

let my snowboarding fiasco begin!! I wonder how many more snowboarding trips I can sneak in before christmas bwahahahah!

anyway my FL plans sorta fell through. I was offered a snowboarding trip during that week... and I really don't want to wait to see if last min there will be a good deal. so....

I guess i'll just see him in HK or London or somewhere. no fate :|

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
basicstories
Dec. 2nd, 2005 09:41 am (UTC)
Boo!
You're not stalk worthy!
arnogseel
Dec. 2nd, 2005 05:44 pm (UTC)
Re: Boo!
maybe for you! shesh! way to burst my bubbles! lol jk
_ifthisisit
Dec. 2nd, 2005 03:36 pm (UTC)
thats not enough info to stalk ;)
arnogseel
Dec. 2nd, 2005 06:28 pm (UTC)
come on, we're professionals here. you can work something :P

jk!!
calmdragon
Dec. 2nd, 2005 08:51 pm (UTC)
step 1: recon Lake Tahoe and Las Vegas

step 2: hire photographers, preferably paparazzi.

;)

and when you go snowboarding, remember to not hit any trees or people and don't fall on your ass! haha..besides that, have a blast!
arnogseel
Dec. 2nd, 2005 09:29 pm (UTC)
hey i'm in intermediate (i would like to think)

i've never ran into trees or ppl before! lol i know how to stop
calmdragon
Dec. 8th, 2005 07:13 pm (UTC)
i usually stop by hitting trees or ppl haha

....

no no, i joke.
devipz
Dec. 2nd, 2005 10:23 pm (UTC)
Intermediate, eh? Cool. I'm still a beginner!
arnogseel
Dec. 2nd, 2005 11:23 pm (UTC)
stop being so modest. watch this sunday you're on the black diamonds LOL

maybe i'm still a beginner too :(
devipz
Dec. 3rd, 2005 01:23 am (UTC)
Yeh sure, I'll be on the Black Diamonds if I have a sudden urge to die! I'm a beginner. I can go on intermediate slopes, but I do it like a beginner. :)
arnogseel
Dec. 3rd, 2005 01:35 am (UTC)
Yeh sure, I'll be on the Black Diamonds if I have a sudden urge to die!

that is SOOO funny. i literally laughed out loud for that
calmdragon
Dec. 8th, 2005 07:15 pm (UTC)
Life wouldn't be interesting without risks. :)
devipz
Dec. 12th, 2005 08:12 pm (UTC)
'Life wouldn't be interesting without risks. :)'

That is very true, but I'd like to take just enough (risks) so that I can survive to experience another one. :)
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow