hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Mood:

nudge

bwhahahahah apparently the nudging thing worked! ahahahahah garfpooky mentioned this nudging option for LJ... so i went ahead and nudged a bunch of ppl and a few updated LOL frank's entry was like "if any of you think this entry to crappy or there's too much jumping around well...i only wrote this cuz eli NUDGED me real hard! lol."

thanks, you guys who updated/updates, whether i nudged you or not hehehe ;P

i tried nudging some other ppl for the heck of it. like heather LOL but they wont let me because she updated recently hahahahah funny :)

i wanna see how it's like to be nudge... but that means i cant update for at least a week. i dont think that's gonna happen anytime soon LOL i even update when i'm on vacation sometimes. (i love you, treo) lol
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments